Jobs in Cv2 2Nw Cv2 2Nw Coventry 1,671 Opportunities

Showing 1,671 Temporary jobs in CV2 2NW CV2 2NW Coventry

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Class 1 Driver

East Midlands Leicestershire Lutterworth £48,917

Job Class 1 Shunter (C+E licence) Rate:£20.56 to £25.87 p/ on 4 off - 12 hour shiftsLicence: Class 1Experience: Terberg experience- essentialIgnition Driver Recruitment are looking for reliable, experiencedHGV Class 1 Shunterstowork with our client in Lutterworth. Our client is one of the UK's largest parcel distribution companies.Class 1 Shunter - the rol...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Class 1 Driver

West Midlands Tamworth Staffordshire £19.95 - £26.08 per hour

HGV 1 / Class 1 DriversLocation: Tamworth - B78Pay: £19.95 - £26.08Shifts Available: Afternoon | Nights, Friday - Sunday. We are recruiting for HGV Drivers based in Tamworth. This is a great opportunity for you to progress within an uk leading food production company. Enjoy recently increased rewarding pay and regular shifts, and take pride in the distribution of fresh products across the UK. Take...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

HGV Class 1 Driver

West Midlands Southam Warwickshire £17 per hour + Benefits

HGV Class 1 Driver - SouthamPeople Solutions are currently recruiting for an HGV Class 1 Driver to join our well-established client based in Southam, Warwickshire.This is a fantastic opportunity offering excellent rates of pay, ongoing work, and genuine opportunities for long-term career development.This would suit applicants who have worked as an LGV Class 1 Driver, Category CE Driver or Articula...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

HGV Class 1 Driver £1000 SIGN ON BONUS!!

East Midlands Leicestershire Hinckley £18.63 - 34.10 per hour

£1000 SIGN ON BONUS!! EARN BETWEEN £18.63 AND £34.10 PER HOUR ***Excellent Pay Rates*** Staffline are recruiting HGV Class 1 Day/Afternoon/Night drivers with immediate starts for our prestigious client's site based in Hinckley. Various Shift patterns available PAYE rates for the role of HGV 1 driver are as follows: - Monday to Friday Days (06:00 - 21:59) - £18.63 per hour - Monday to Friday Nig...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Production Machine Operator

East Midlands Northamptonshire Daventry £15.49 per hour

Location: DaventryJob Type: Temporary to PermanentHours: Monday to Thursday, 4:00pm 2:15amPay Rate: £15.49 per hourJob OverviewWe are currently recruiting for a General Operative to join a precision engineering and manufacturing environment in Daventry.The role will involve supporting milling and turning operations, carrying out general machine operative duties and assisting with the production o...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Shunter Driver

East Midlands Leicestershire Hinckley £19.50 - £29.25 per hour

Shunter Driver - Hinckley LE10 3JALooking for reliable, well-paid Shunter work? Join our team in Oldbury or Hinckley and benefit from competitive pay, regular ongoing work, and the support of a professional 24/7 transport operation.Pay Rates - PAYENights: £19.50Overtime after 40 hours £29.25Shift InformationMonday to FridayStart 21:00, Finish 06:45Possibility of Sunday Overtime Ongoing positionThe...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Class 1 Driver

West Midlands Birmingham £88,051

Job 1 Driver (some Class 2 work required) Hall, BirminghamPay Rate:£22.60 to £47.36 p/ Shifts (starts between 22:00 and 01:00) with weekend working requiredE years Class 1 experience essentialIgnition Driver Recruitment are looking for Class 1 Drivers in Hams Hall, Birmingham to work with our client, who is one of the UK's leading supermarket chains...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

VNA driver

East Midlands Leicestershire Lutterworth £14.67 per hour

VNA FORKLIFT DRIVERS Job Opportunity We have vacancies for VNA drivers across a PM Shift, all with immediate starts Working for a well-known company based on Magna Park in Lutterworth picking orders on the VNA, workingwithin a friendly, target driven environment. Applicants must have a valid VNA license dated less than 3 years since the most recent test or refresher Key ResponsibilitiesOrder Pick...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

HGV Class 1 Night Driver

West Midlands Worcestershire Redditch £18.50 - £20.73 per hour

HGV Class 1 Night Driver (C+E) | Redditch | Immediate StartPay RateMonday to Friday: £18.50 per hour + Holiday pay accrued at £2.23 per hourPure Staff Birmingham is currently recruiting an experienced HGV Class 1 Night Driver on behalf of one of our valued, long-standing clients based in Redditch HGV Class 1This is a Temp to Perm opportunity, providing the successful candidate with the potential t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

HGV 1 Rugby - NEW PASS DRIVERS ACCEPTED!!

West Midlands Warwickshire Rugby £17.11 - 20.63 per hour

HGV Class 1 Driver - Rugby - PM (14:00 - 21:59): £17.11 - £20.24 per hour - Nights (22:00 - 05:59): £17.60 - £20.63 per hour Immediate Starts | Full-Time & Ongoing Work | Increased Pay Rates | New Pass Accepted Staffline is recruiting HGV Class 1 drivers for our client based in Rugby, offering competitive pay and regular shifts. Your Time at Work - Class 1 depot-to-depot trunking - transportin...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?