Job Title: HGV Class 1 Driver (C+E) - Glass WorkLocation: PontefractPay Rate: £19.00 to £24.00 p/hShifts: Rotating Shifts (4 on 4 off - minimum 12 hour shifts)Driver Type: PAYEExperience: Minimum 12 months Class 1 - essential Ignition Driver Recruitment are looking for experienced HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our team in Pontefract, working with our client, who are the UK's leading independent logistics and trade management provider.Employee Salary: £19.00 to £24.00 p/hImmediate Starts: Begin ...
Job Title: Class 1 Driver (Store deliveries, trunking and cage work)Location: Doncaster Pay Rate: £19.12 to £25.77 p/hShifts: Full time and Part time shifts - various shifts available across 24 hours - guaranteed shift rotaExperience: 6 months driving Class 1 = essentialIgnition Driver Recruitment are looking for HGV Class 1 Drivers in Doncaster to work with our client, who is a well known super market retailer.Employee Benefits: Competitive Salary: £19.12 to £25.77 p/hImmediate Starts: Begin ...
We are seeking reliable and experienced HGV Class 1 Day and Night drivers (C+E) drivers to join our team. The successful candidate will be responsible for operating an HGV Class 1 (C+E) the role will be trunk runs to customer locations. This role offers an excellent opportunity for individuals with a background in driving HGV Class 1 vehicles. The ideal applicant will demonstrate strong communication skills, a professional attitude, and a commitment to safety.Duties* Safely operate an HGV Class ...
Join a forward-thinking logistics company where your driving expertise directly contributes to business success and customer satisfaction.Corr Recruitment is currently seeking a skilled Class 1 Driver for our client based in Greenford.As part of our team, you will have the opportunity to work across Class 1 vehicles, covering one route from Greenford to Ashford and assisting with additional volume spikes.We are building a purpose-driven culture that values our associates and prioritises customer...
HGV Class 1 Driver – Selby£18.00 per hour PAYE Location: Selby Monday to Friday⏰ Start times: Generally 09:00, with starts potentially extending to 12:00 Trunking work – no multidropWe are currently recruiting for HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our team in Selby.The RoleClass 1 trunking workMonday to Friday shiftsGenerally 09:00 starts, although start times can vary up to 12:00No multidrop deliveries£18.00 per hour PAYERequirementsValid HGV Class 1 (C+E) licenceMust have held your Class 1 licence ...
HGV Class 1 ADR Driver – WetherbyLocation: Wetherby Pay: £18.12 per hour PAYE Overtime: £21.50 per hour after 40 hours☕ Paid breaks Monday to Friday⏰ Start times: Around 07:00We are currently recruiting for an experienced HGV Class 1 ADR Driver to join our team in Wetherby.The RoleClass 1 ADR driving workMonday to FridayApproximately 07:00 startsPaid breaks£18.12 per hour PAYE£21.50 per hour after 40 hoursRequirementsValid HGV Class 1 (C+E) licenceMinimum 12 months Class 1 driving ...
HGV Class 1 Driver RequiredWe are currently recruiting for an experienced Class 1 Driver based in Aberdeen for an ongoing Monday to Friday role with a well-established client.The 1 drivingTrunksStart times - Day & Night shiftsMonday to FridayOpportunity for ongoing workPay Rate: ???? £18.00 to £19.00 per hourReq Class 1 (C+E) licenceCPC and Digital Tachograph CardGood customer service skillsReliable and professional approachWhat We hourly rateRegular weekday workWeekly paySupport from a...
Class 1 Driver required - WitneyRapier Employment are on the lookout for Class 1 Drivers to support our well-established client based in Witney.Role: Class 1 DriverPay: £18.50 - £20.00 per hourShifts: Monday to Friday: AM (05:00-07:00 starts) and PM (16:00-18:00 starts)Experience: 12 months of experience (Cat C+E)The to customer sites and following clear delivery instructionsEnsuring loads are correctly strapped and securedTrunking and UK haulage runsCarrying out vehicle checks and reporting ...
Drivers required: HGV Class 1 DriverLOCATION: Hemel Hempstead, HP2 7DXApply Now – Join our team and start earning top rates in Hemel Hempstead.If you are an HGV Class 1 Driver, APPLY NOW - For more information, please contact our team on (phone number removed) or (url removed) : £2 per hour PAYE accrued and RUP options available****Estimated weekly pay based on 55 hours £1276.79 per week********Expected annual earnings £60k pa******HG Recruitment are recruiting HGV Class 1 Drivers in partnership...
HGV CLASS 1 DRIVERS WANTEDMILTON KEYNESJOIN A LEADING UK FOOD BUSINESSLooking for your next HGV Class 1 driving opportunity? We’re recruiting HGV Class 1 (C+E) Drivers to work with a large, well-established food company in Milton Keynes.This is a fantastic opportunity to work within a busy, professional transport operation where drivers play an important role in keeping food moving across the UK.WHY WORK HERE?✓ Established & Secure– Work with a major business operating in the essential food ...