'Class 1' Jobs in 2,016 Opportunities

Showing 2,016 Temporary Class 1 jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Class 1 Driver

Pontefract £19 - 24 - Hour

Job Title: HGV Class 1 Driver (C+E) - Glass WorkLocation: PontefractPay Rate: £19.00 to £24.00 p/hShifts: Rotating Shifts (4 on 4 off - minimum 12 hour shifts)Driver Type: PAYEExperience: Minimum 12 months Class 1 - essential Ignition Driver Recruitment are looking for experienced HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our team in Pontefract, working with our client, who are the UK's leading independent logistics and trade management provider.Employee Salary: £19.00 to £24.00 p/hImmediate Starts: Begin ...

More Details
6 days ago

Class 1 Driver

Doncaster £19.12 - 25.77 - Hour

Job Title: Class 1 Driver (Store deliveries, trunking and cage work)Location: Doncaster Pay Rate: £19.12 to £25.77 p/hShifts: Full time and Part time shifts - various shifts available across 24 hours - guaranteed shift rotaExperience: 6 months driving Class 1 = essentialIgnition Driver Recruitment are looking for HGV Class 1 Drivers in Doncaster to work with our client, who is a well known super market retailer.Employee Benefits: Competitive Salary: £19.12 to £25.77 p/hImmediate Starts: Begin ...

More Details
6 days ago

Hgv Class 1 Driver

Trafford Park Trafford £17 - 22 - Hour

We are seeking reliable and experienced HGV Class 1 Day and Night drivers (C+E) drivers to join our team. The successful candidate will be responsible for operating an HGV Class 1 (C+E) the role will be trunk runs to customer locations. This role offers an excellent opportunity for individuals with a background in driving HGV Class 1 vehicles. The ideal applicant will demonstrate strong communication skills, a professional attitude, and a commitment to safety.Duties* Safely operate an HGV Class ...

More Details
6 days ago

Class 1 Driver

UB6 Greenford Green Greater London £19 - Hour

Join a forward-thinking logistics company where your driving expertise directly contributes to business success and customer satisfaction.Corr Recruitment is currently seeking a skilled Class 1 Driver for our client based in Greenford.As part of our team, you will have the opportunity to work across Class 1 vehicles, covering one route from Greenford to Ashford and assisting with additional volume spikes.We are building a purpose-driven culture that values our associates and prioritises customer...

More Details
5 days ago

Class 1 Driver

Selby £18 - Hour

HGV Class 1 Driver – Selby£18.00 per hour PAYE Location: Selby Monday to Friday⏰ Start times: Generally 09:00, with starts potentially extending to 12:00 Trunking work – no multidropWe are currently recruiting for HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our team in Selby.The RoleClass 1 trunking workMonday to Friday shiftsGenerally 09:00 starts, although start times can vary up to 12:00No multidrop deliveries£18.00 per hour PAYERequirementsValid HGV Class 1 (C+E) licenceMust have held your Class 1 licence ...

More Details
5 days ago

Class 1 Adr Driver

Wetherby £18.12 - 21.50 - Hour

HGV Class 1 ADR Driver – WetherbyLocation: Wetherby Pay: £18.12 per hour PAYE Overtime: £21.50 per hour after 40 hours☕ Paid breaks Monday to Friday⏰ Start times: Around 07:00We are currently recruiting for an experienced HGV Class 1 ADR Driver to join our team in Wetherby.The RoleClass 1 ADR driving workMonday to FridayApproximately 07:00 startsPaid breaks£18.12 per hour PAYE£21.50 per hour after 40 hoursRequirementsValid HGV Class 1 (C+E) licenceMinimum 12 months Class 1 driving ...

More Details
5 days ago

Class 1 Driver - Aberdeen

Aberdeen £18 - 19 - Hour

HGV Class 1 Driver RequiredWe are currently recruiting for an experienced Class 1 Driver based in Aberdeen for an ongoing Monday to Friday role with a well-established client.The 1 drivingTrunksStart times - Day & Night shiftsMonday to FridayOpportunity for ongoing workPay Rate: ???? £18.00 to £19.00 per hourReq Class 1 (C+E) licenceCPC and Digital Tachograph CardGood customer service skillsReliable and professional approachWhat We hourly rateRegular weekday workWeekly paySupport from a...

More Details
4 days ago

NEW

Class 1 Driver

Witney £18.50 - 20 - Hour

Class 1 Driver required - WitneyRapier Employment are on the lookout for Class 1 Drivers to support our well-established client based in Witney.Role: Class 1 DriverPay: £18.50 - £20.00 per hourShifts: Monday to Friday: AM (05:00-07:00 starts) and PM (16:00-18:00 starts)Experience: 12 months of experience (Cat C+E)The to customer sites and following clear delivery instructionsEnsuring loads are correctly strapped and securedTrunking and UK haulage runsCarrying out vehicle checks and reporting ...

More Details
13 hours ago

NEW

HGV Class 1 Driver

Hemel Hempstead £20 - 26 - Hour

Drivers required: HGV Class 1 DriverLOCATION: Hemel Hempstead, HP2 7DXApply Now – Join our team and start earning top rates in Hemel Hempstead.If you are an HGV Class 1 Driver, APPLY NOW - For more information, please contact our team on (phone number removed) or (url removed) : £2 per hour PAYE accrued and RUP options available****Estimated weekly pay based on 55 hours £1276.79 per week********Expected annual earnings £60k pa******HG Recruitment are recruiting HGV Class 1 Drivers in partnership...

More Details
13 hours ago

HGV1 Driver

Milton Keynes £18 - 21 - Hour

HGV CLASS 1 DRIVERS WANTEDMILTON KEYNESJOIN A LEADING UK FOOD BUSINESSLooking for your next HGV Class 1 driving opportunity? We’re recruiting HGV Class 1 (C+E) Drivers to work with a large, well-established food company in Milton Keynes.This is a fantastic opportunity to work within a busy, professional transport operation where drivers play an important role in keeping food moving across the UK.WHY WORK HERE?✓ Established & Secure– Work with a major business operating in the essential food ...

More Details
5 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?