'Domestic Gas Engineer' Jobs in 276 Opportunities

Showing 276 Permanent Domestic Gas Engineer jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date


Domestic Gas Engineer

Salisbury Wiltshire £40,000 - 45,000 - Annum

Domestic Gas EngineerAdd Resource and Labour – Salisbury, Wiltshire£40,000 - £45,000 Base (depending on experience) + overtimeMonday to Friday25 days holiday + Bank holidays + Pension + Life Assurance + Company Vehicle + LaptopThe Company….This well renowned Company is looking to recruit a Domestic Gas Engineer to assist the successful team in coping with an ever increasing demand of their products and services.In return you can expect an excellent package and to receive ongoing support as well ...

More Details
4 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Leeds West Yorkshire £35,000 - Annum

Domestic Gas Engineer - HVAC Training & ProgressionSalary: £35,000+ depending on experience Location: Yorkshire - LS, WF, HG & YO postcodes Job Type: Full-time, Permanent Working Hours: 8:00am - 5:00pm, Monday to Friday Are you a qualified Domestic Gas Engineer looking for a role where you can build on your existing experience and develop into commercial HVAC? This is a permanent opportunity for a Gas Safe registered engineer to join an established heating and building services business ...

More Details
4 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Cambridge Cambridgeshire £45,000 - 50,000 - Annum

Job Title: Domestic Gas EngineerLocation: Cambridge, CambridgeshireSalary: £45,000 to £50,000Hours: 8am to 4:30pmPackage: Company van, fuel cardA well-established local maintenance and service business is looking for an experienced Domestic Gas Engineer to join their team, carrying out gas servicing, maintenance and repairs across residential properties throughout Cambridge and the surrounding areas.The company also works closely with a variety of residential letting agencies, looking after ...

More Details
4 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Enfield London £40,000 - 55,000 - Annum

Domestic Gas EngineerDomestic Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer / Boiler Engineer. An Enfield based heating and energy firm are looking for a Domestic Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer / Boiler Engineer to join the team covering Enfield and the surrounding area. The Domestic Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer will need recent experience in gas engineering, heating system installation.The Domestic Gas Engineer / Heating Engineer duties , servicing, and maintenance of domestic gas boilers and heating ...

More Details
3 days ago

NEW

Domestic Gas Engineer / Plumber

South East Croydon Surrey £45,000

Domestic Gas Engineer / PlumberJoin a growing residential services team delivering high-quality gas servicing, breakdown repairs and domestic plumbing across Surrey, West Sussex and South London. Applicants need current Gas Safe registration, domestic ACS qualifications and strong plumbing competence.If youve also worked in the following roles, wed also like to hear from you: Gas Service Engineer,...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
16 hours ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Broadstairs Kent £43,700 - Annum

Job Title: Domestic Gas Engineer - Property Services Location: Kent Type: Perm Salary: Up to £43,700I'm currently recruiting for permanent Gas Operative positions for a well known contractor. This is a permanent role paying up to £43,700 with a van and fuel card provided. Duties of the Only or Service and BreakdownDeal with occupied properties - providing good service to tenantsMust be Gas Safe The role and fuel card providedHoliday entitlement includedDomestic and social housing ...

More Details
3 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer (Manufacturer)

South East North London £50,000

Position: Domestic Gas EngineerLocation: Field Based - N & NW PostcodesSalary: £50,437 per annumWe currently have an opportunity available to join our client, one of the world's leading manufacturers of traditional gas and renewable heating systems, with a great salary and benefits package on offer, along with significant opportunities to train on and become a specialist on their systems.Domestic ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Chippenham Wiltshire £40,000 - 45,000 - Annum

Position: Gas EngineerLocation: Chippenham, WiltshireSalary: £40,000 - £45,000Domestic gas engineer required for a client, a plumbing and heating specialist based in Wiltshire who have been operating for over 25 years.They require an experienced domestic gas engineer, to carry out service and repair work, in private housing sites, generally within a 30 mile radius of the Chippenham area.The Domestic Gas Engineer MUST hold their ACS domestic gas qualifications, including CCN1, CENWAT and CKR1. ...

More Details
2 days ago

Mobile Domestic Gas Engineer

Hackney London £40,000 - 50,000 - Annum

Domestic Gas Service EngineerLondon & M25Up to £50,000 DOE + Van + Fuel Card + Pension + Overtime + Excellent PackageAre you an experienced Domestic Gas Engineer looking for a role where you're trusted to get on with your day, looked after by your employer, and properly rewarded for the work you do?I'm working with a growing and highly respected domestic gas specialist who is looking to add an experienced Gas Service Engineer to their team.This is a fantastic opportunity for a qualified ...

More Details
4 days ago

Domestic Gas Engineer

Bude Cornwall South West £42,000 - Annum

Domestic Gas Engineer – Cornwall£42,000 Van Fuel CardBuild Recruitment are currently working with a leading provider of heating, maintenance and renewable energy services within the social housing sector, who are looking for an experienced Domestic Gas Service & Breakdown Engineer to cover Cornwall.This is a permanent opportunity with a well-established company, offering job security, career progression and ongoing training.The RoleYou will be responsible for servicing, maintaining and ...

More Details
6 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Estimated Salary
£41,109/annum

Average salary for Gas Engineer

Estimated Salary
Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?