'care care assistants' Jobs in 1,677 Opportunities

Showing 1,677 Contract Care Care Assistants jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date
NEW

Healthcare Assistant

East Midlands Leicestershire Coalville £17 per hour

Healthcare Assistant / Support Worker Jobs in Coalville- Apply todayExcellent Pay £17.00 per hourAre you a compassionate, experienced carer looking for a role where your work really matters and your time is truly valued?At MCS Healthcare, we dont just talk about quality carewe live it. Were a CQC-regulated provider supporting people in the community, from those with everyday needs to individuals ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
10 hours ago

NEW

Complex care assistant

North East County Durham Stockton-On-Tees £29,350

Routes Healthcare does not offer sponsorshipFemale Complex Care Assistant Location: Middlesborough Pay Rate: £14.24 to 15.78 per hour (including holiday pay) +Fully funded Enhanced DBS and guaranteed hours available after successful probationShifts - various shifts available part time full time IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, Routes are unable to offer a job to anyone who does not have the right to wor...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
10 hours ago

Personal Care Assistant

South Yorkshire Doncaster £14.72 per hour

Personal Care AssistantLocation: Walkeringham, Doncaster, DN10Hourly Rate: £14.72Hours Available: 32per week. Shift details listed in description below. Please note that the hours are flexible and can be discussed with the right candidates.Reference: SOLOJSORAbout MeI am a 29-year-old gentleman living in my own annex at the family home in the Walkeringham area of Doncaster with my mum, dad, and ou...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

NEW

Personal Care Assistant

East Midlands Newark Nottinghamshire £15.76 per hour

Personal Care Assistant,Location: Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24Job Reference: SOLOELWEVacancies Available: 2 Vacancy 1: 12 Hours per week. 7am-9am & 7pm-9pm on Wednesdays Thursdays and Fridays. Vacancy 2: Flexible shifts to cover holidays and sickness.Hourly Rate: £15.76About MeI am a 43-year-old man living in Newark. I have Cerebral Palsy and I am a full-time electric wheelchair user. Im looking ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
10 hours ago

Senior Healthcare Assistant

South East Alton Hampshire £44,026

Senior Healthcare Assistant Jobs in Alton & Surrounding Areas | Flexible Shifts | £17£23 per hourWhat We OfferRates of pay from £17£23 per hour, depending on shift pattern, with enhanced rates for weekends and bank holidaysFlexible shift patterns to suit your availabilityThe opportunity to lead with compassion and professionalism in a supportive team environmentOngoing support from a dedicated age...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)

South East Chichester West Sussex £39,134

Healthcare Assistant Jobs in Chicester & Surrounding Areas | Flexible Shifts & Premium PaySet Your Own Schedule. Take Control of Your Career.What We OfferCompetitive Pay Rates: £15.00 £22.00 per hour, with enhanced rates for nights, weekends, and bank holidays. Weekly and monthly pay options available.Flexible Shifts Across Chicester choose days, nights, weekends, and block bookings, with no fix...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)

South East Farnham Surrey £39,134

Healthcare Assistant Jobs in Farnham & Surrounding Areas | Flexible Shifts & Premium PaySet Your Own Schedule. Take Control of Your Career.What We OfferCompetitive Pay Rates: £15.00 £22.00 per hour, with enhanced rates for nights, weekends, and bank holidays. Weekly and monthly pay options available.Flexible Shifts Across Haslemere choose days, nights, weekends, and block bookings, with no fixed...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Health Care Assistant

South West Gloucestershire Gloucester £14.50 per hour

About the RoleLucam Consultancy is currently seeking a passionate, dedicated, and motivated Healthcare Assistant (HCA) with experience in Dermatology or Minor Operations (MOPs) to join our team in Gloucestershire.You will work alongside a Clinical Nurse Specialist (CNS) supporting Two-Week-Wait (2WW) outpatient clinics. Your main responsibility will be to provide support to patients throughout the...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Healthcare Assistant (HCA)

South East Surrey Haslemere £39,134

Healthcare Assistant Jobs in Haslemere & Surrounding Areas | Flexible Shifts & Premium PaySet Your Own Schedule. Take Control of Your Career.What We OfferCompetitive Pay Rates: £15.00 £22.00 per hour, with enhanced rates for nights, weekends, and bank holidays. Weekly and monthly pay options available.Flexible Shifts Across Haslemere choose days, nights, weekends, and block bookings, with no fix...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Healthcare Assistant

Richmond North Yorkshire £39,134

Healthcare Assistant Jobs in Richmond (North Yorkshire) & Surrounding Areas | Flexible Shifts & Premium PaySet Your Own Schedule. Take Control of Your Career.What We OfferCompetitive Pay Rates: £15.00£22.00 per hour, with enhanced rates for nights, weekends, and bank holidays. Weekly and monthly pay options available.Flexible Shifts choose days, nights, weekends, and block bookings, with no fixed...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Estimated Salary
£11.98/hour

Average salary for Care Assistant

Estimated Salary
Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?