Jobs in Wickford 2,653 Opportunities

Showing 2,653 Permanent jobs in Wickford

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Field Service Engineer

Chelmsford Essex £30,000 - 36,000 - Annum

Astute's Renewables team is exclusively partnering with a utility scale solar O&M company to recruit a Field Service Engineer for its sites in the Chelmsford and the surrounding areas.This role comes with a salary of £30,000 - £36,000 DOE, company van and provides an excellent opportunity to move into the utility scale solar world.If you're a qualified electrician and are looking to get into the renewable energy sector, then submit your CV to apply today.Responsibilities and dutiesReporting ...

More Details
1 day ago

Site Supervisor

Bexley Greater London £50,000 - Annum

Reservoir Site SupervisorLocation: Bexley, Greater LondonHours: Monday - Friday, 7.30am - 5.30pm, 45hrsIndustry: Water Utilities & Civil EngineeringSalary: Up to and around £50k depending on candidate experienceWe are now recruiting for an experienced Site Supervisor to come and join an established team working on the Reservoir networks around the Bexley area. Our client is a leading civil engineering and water utilities specialist. The purpose of the role is to supervise construction ...

More Details
1 day ago

Graduate Environmental Engineer

Basildon Essex £28,000 - 33,000 - Annum

Graduate Environmental EngineerLocation: Basildon£28,000 to £33,000 per Annum Permanent OpportunityAre you a motivated Graduate Environmental Engineer looking to start your career in Basildon? We are seeking a driven Graduate Environmental Engineer to join a growing team, working on a diverse range of development and infrastructure projects.As a Graduate Environmental Engineer, you will have the opportunity to support the delivery of site investigations, risk assessments, and technical ...

More Details
1 day ago

Technical Services Manager

Romford Greater London £85,000 - 100,000 - Annum

Job Title: Technical Services Manager (M&E)Location: Romford, Essex / Site VisitsSalary: £85,000 - £95,000 + Car Allowance + BenefitsThe Role:* Seeking an experienced, mechanically biased M&E professional with strong technical expertise in mechanical building services and a good understanding of electrical systems.* Provide technical oversight of all mechanical and electrical elements across the business, from pre-construction through to commissioning and handover.* Review M&E tender...

More Details
1 day ago

Groundworker/Landscaper (Social Housing)

Essex £170 - 180 - Day

Groundworker£180 per dayEpping Forest CouncilRegen Solution are currently looking for an experienced Landscaper/ Groundworker to carry out maintenance works In the Social Housing sector.The majority of the work will be day to day reactive repairs in occupied/void properties in the Walthamstow/Essex area.This is a permanent position with a van & fuel card provided immediately.Main duties include; - Multi trade repairsFencingBlock pavingConcretingFencing PatioDeckingTurfingArtificial ...

More Details
1 day ago

Intermediate/Senior Electrical Engineer

Dartford England £45,000 - 80,000 - Annum

Intermediate/Senior Electrical Engineer£45,000 - £80,000Kent or Cambridge I am working with a medium sized building services consultancy that is looking for an Intermediate or Senior Electrical Engineer to join its team. The opportunity will be open to Engineers who can either commute to the Kent office (once a week) or to the Cambridge office (three times a week).Drawing on a sound knowledge of electrical building services, the successful candidate will help move multiple projects forward, from...

More Details
1 day ago

Resident Liaison Officer

Epping Essex £30,000 - 33,000 - Annum

Resident Liaison Officer - Social Housing Planned WorksEppingFull time, permanent£30-33k+ company car / car allowance (£4000 per annum)We are working with a leading Property Services Contractor to recruit a successful and proactive Resident Liaison Officer to join their team delivering a planned maintenance and decarbonisation contract within Social Housing. This role is covering Epping Forest and surrounding areas.It will be your responsibility to develop positive relationships with residents ...

More Details
1 day ago

HGV Technician

Epping Essex £45,000 - 46,000 - Annum

HGV Technician – Essex£45,000 + overtime paid at time and a half.Permanent Position | Excellent OpportunityI’m currently recruiting for an experienced HGV Technician to join a well-established business based in Essex. This is a fantastic opportunity for a skilled technician looking to join a professional team, work on a modern fleet of heavy goods vehicles, and develop their career within the commercial vehicle industry.The RoleAs an HGV Technician, you will be responsible for maintaining, ...

More Details
1 day ago

Workshop Technician Trainees

Southend-On-Sea Essex £28,000 - Annum

WORKSHOP TECHNICIAN TRAINEE's 2 Entry-Level Vacancies: Cylinder Workshop / Generator ShopBuild hands-on skills in an aviation workshop with full training and mentoring. If you've got basic mechanical or electrical experience and want a long-term career path, this is a great step.WHY APPLYStructured on-the-job training + support from experienced techniciansSafety-first, quality-led workshop environmentDevelopment and progression opportunitiesVACANCY OPTIONSCylinder Workshop TraineeTest, ...

More Details
1 day ago

Estimator

Chelmsford Essex £35,000 - 45,000 - Annum

Estimator£35,000 - £45,000 + Hands-On Training + Mentorship + Progression + Hybrid Working + Flexible HoursChelmsford, Essex (Commutable from: Braintree, Brentwood, Witham, Maldon, Southend-on-Sea, Basildon, Colchester, Bishop's Stortford)Are you an Estimator with a background in construction, utilities, infrastructure or technical services looking to develop your commercial skill set with hands-on training and close support from an experienced Commercial Manager?On offer is a fantastic ...

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?