Jobs in Tottenham London South East 1,694 Opportunities

Showing 1,694 Permanent jobs in Tottenham London South East

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Assistant Restaurant General Manager

South East £35,000

Assistant restaurant general manager Welcome to KFC. Home of the real ones. We sell the worlds best chicken. Weve done it for a long old time since 1939, when the idea of finger lickin good chicken popped into our Colonels head. Now, we proudly serve 1000+ communities across the UK and Ireland, bringing the grit, pride and iconic reputation that started in Kentucky all those years ago. People w...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Engineering Supervisor

South East East Sussex Brighton £55,000

Engineering Supervisor £55,000Location: BrightonSalary: £55,000Hours: Monday to Friday, 8am5pmPosition: PermanentCall Out: 1 in 6The RoleWere looking for an experienced Engineering Supervisor / Lead Engineer to join an established engineering team at a critical commercial site in Brighton.This is a hands-on leadership role where you'll oversee the day-to-day engineering operation, coordinate work...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Lifts Engineer Surveyor / Test and Inspection Engineer Lifts

South East West London £50,000

Lifts Engineer Surveyor / Test and Inspection Engineer LiftsLondon | Home Based | £48,000–£52,000 Basic | Total Package circa £62,000Engineer Surveyor / Lift Tester is required for a leading test, inspection and certification organisation covering Central London. This role is perfect for engineers with hands-on experience maintaining, servicing, or inspecting any type of lift (passenger lifts, goo...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

PRU Science Teacher

South East Essex Dagenham £180 - £300 per day

PRU Science Teacher Barking PRU Science Teacher Location: Barking & Dagenham, East London Salary: £180£300 per day Contract: Full-time, Long-term Start Date: September 2026 Do you have the resilience, personality and classroom presence to engage young people who have struggled to succeed in mainstream education? We are working with a PRU in Barking seeking a confident Science Teacher to join thei...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Senior Contract Manager

South East West London £85,000

Senior Contract Manager - Social Housing Refurbishment ExternalsEaling £75K - £85K + Car Allowance + BenefitsWe are working with a leading national contractor operating within the property services market to recruit a Senior Contract Manager to join their highly successful team based in Ealing.The Senior Contract Manager will oversee teams delivering planned maintenance programs including external...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Lead IT Buyer

South East Hertfordshire £55,000

Position Available: Lead IT BuyerLocation: Hertfordshire (Hybrid)Salary: £48,000 - £55,000 (DoE) + BonusExperience needed: Strong procurement experience across IT, software, SaaS, hardware or digital services, including managing sourcing activity, supplier negotiations and commercial agreements.About the 're looking for a Senior IT Buyer to lead procurement activity across a varied portfoli...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Washroom Service Driver

South East West London £30,000

Are you a delivery driver with handyman experience and looking for a rewarding career?Then the below role might just be what you are looking for!Washroom Service DriverLocation London (N, NW, WC, EC, E, SE, SW and W)Hours Monday to Friday!Salary £30,784 per annumThe RoleOur hygiene facilities client are offering a great opportunity for the right person, who ideally will be living within a suita...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Maintenance Engineer

Haywards Heath West Sussex £60,000 - Annum

Maintenance Engineer£60,000 + Company Benefits* Enhanced Overtime Rates* Industry Leading Holiday EntitlementThe RoleAs a Maintenance Engineer, you will be responsible for ensuring production machinery and equipment remains safe, reliable and operational.Working across both electrical and mechanical systems, you will carry out planned and reactive maintenance, diagnose faults and contribute to improvements across the production facility.Key Responsibilities* Carry out planned preventative and ...

More Details
5 days ago

Technical Manager (Fresh Produce)

South East £60,000 - 70,000 - Annum

Role: Technical Manager (Fresh Produce) Salary: up to £70k + Performance Bonus Location: South East (Hybrid: 3 days site / 2 days WFH) Schedule: Monday – Friday (Standard Office Hours)The Opportunity Are you a Technical Lead looking for a role where you have genuine influence over the supply chain? Our client is a leading Fresh Produce specialist known for their innovation and long-standing relationships with Tier 1 UK Retailers.As Technical Manager, you will move beyond simple compliance. You ...

More Details
4 days ago

Deputy Headteacher

South East East Sussex Westfield

Polaris Education - ISP Battle SchoolDeputy HeadteacherBasic Salary: Up to £46,790.02 per annumContract: Full Time, Term Time OnlyLocation: Battle, East SussexBenefitsCompany pensionLife AssuranceEmployee Discount SchemeAbout Our SchoolSituated in the lovely setting of Glengorse Estate in Battle, East Sussex, ISP School provides specialist education for 7-18-year-olds with social, emotional and mental health needs (SEMH), communication and interaction needs, and cognition and learning needs.Our ...

More Details
4 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?