Jobs in Sunderland Lancashire 681 Opportunities

Showing 681 Permanent jobs in Sunderland Lancashire

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Mechanical/Electrical Fitter

North West Lancashire Lancaster £15 - £17 per hour + Progression, overtime, bonus

Mechanical/Electrical Fitter£15.00 PH - £17.00 PH (£36,000 - £41,000 OTE) + Bonus + Overtime + Progression LancasterDo you have a Mechanical/Electrical background or Similar? Are you looking to develop your career with a company that invests in your development through specialist training, upskilling you, offering multiple progression pathways? Whilst still providing you with access to regular ove...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Mechanical/Electrical Fitter

North West Lancashire Lancaster £35,000

Mechanical/Electrical Fitter£30,000 - £35,000 (£36,000 - £41,000 OTE) + Bonus + Overtime + Progression LancasterDo you have a Mechanical, Electrical or similar background and are looking for your next opportunity with a company that will invest in your development? You'll receive training in the areas you need, alongside specialist upskilling and multiple progression pathways, while also having ac...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Mechanical Engineer (Maintenance)

North West Blackpool Lancashire £45,000

Mechanical Engineer (Maintenance)£39,400 (£45.0K OTE) + Training + Progression + Days Only + Overtime + Company Benefits Blackpool Are you an Apprenticeship trained Engineer with a mechanical background looking to grow your career with one of Blackpool's most iconic landmarks, offering hands-on 1-on-1 training and progression to springboard your career?On offer is a fantastic opportunity to join ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Thermal Insulation Engineers

North West Cumbria Barrow-In-Furness £19.04 - 19.04 per hour

Good Afternoon, I am currently recruiting for a Thermal Insulation Engineer (TIE) position with our client in Barrow. This is a highly specialised role, and we're looking for candidates with proven experience in thermal insulation. The Thermal Insulation Engineer is responsible for the installation of thermal and acoustic insulation systems for various equipment, pipework and flat surfaces to i...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Cook

North West Preston Lancashire £13.27 per hour

CookWhen registering to this job board you will be redirected to the online application form. Please ensure that this is completed in full in order that your application can be reviewed.Position: CookCare home: Ribble ViewLocation: Preston, PR1 4UDContract type: 30 hours per week. 3 x 10 hour shifts, 8am - 6pm, weekend availability required.Rate: £13.27 per hourCare home CQC rating: GoodAre you an...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Supervising Social Worker

North West Preston Lancashire £30,000

Foster Care Associates (The FCA)Role: Supervising Social WorkerSalary: Up to £34,323.12 per annum - dependent on experienceHours: 35 hours per weekContract: 9-month fixed-term contractCovering Area: Supporting our Foster Parents in Chorley, Preston, Bolton, Blackburn, Wigan and SouthportBenefits (all pro-rated)£2,000 per annum car allowance30 days' annual leave, rising to 35 days with length of se...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Waking Night Extra Care Support Worker

North West Cumbria Barrow-In-Furness £12.85 per hour

Creative Support is looking for a warm and caring Waking Night Support Worker to join our friendly Extra Care team in Barrow-in-Furness. At our lively services, we provide quality care and support to 31 residents, helping and encouraging them to lead a fulfilling and enriched life. The service is made up of 41 self-contained flats and the individuals we support are upward of 55 years old with a ra...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Service Team Leader

North West Preston Lancashire £40,000

Service Team Leader | Prestige Automotive Preston£35,000 Basic + £40,000 OTE + Company CarI'm currently recruiting for a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Service Team Leader to join a prestigious automotive dealership.This is a key role within the business, where you'll be responsible for supporting and leading the Service team, maintaining high customer service standards and ensuring the ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Registered Manager - New Developments

North West Blackpool Lancashire £40,000

Description Heron House and Stanley Mews£40,000 per yearFull Time 40 hoursWe have an opportunity for a Registered Manager to join our team in two of our new developments in Blackpool. This is a full time role overseeing two new services close to each other.Both Heron House and Stanley Mews will offer residential support to adults with a learning disability and/or autism.As the CQC Registered Mana...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Centre Manager

North West Lancashire Lancaster not provided

Work with usDo you know how to turn an auto repair Centre into a hub of the local community? Because that's what our Centre Managers do-and they're very well rewarded for it. They understand that profitability comes from delivering real peace of mind motoring for our customers, and they get everyone at the Centre on board with it. There are some great rewards that come with being a Centre Manager,...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?