Jobs in Sea Palling 602 Opportunities

Showing 602 Permanent jobs in Sea Palling

Sort by: Relevancy Date
NEW

Field Manager

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £35,000

Kick-start a New Career This Autumn with AnglianNew season. New challenge. New opportunity.Autumn is the perfect time for a fresh start, and we are looking for motivated, customer-focused Field Managers to join our teams at our Norwich and Bar Hill depots.If you have installation experience, enjoy leading people and take pride in delivering exceptional customer service, this is your opportunity to...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Partnership Director

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £100,000

Partnership Director NEWS (Closing date 13th November)Salary up to £100,000 + £2k Car allowance.See full benefits package below.Norse Environmental Waste Services (NEWS), part of Norse Group, has a successful partnership with local authorities that specialise in delivering waste and recycling services across the Norfolk Region.Sustainability is at the heart of everything we do. NEWS supports coun...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Head of Animal Collection

East Anglia Norfolk £45,000

Head of Animal Collection (Norfolk)Full Time | PermanentSalary: £35,000£45,000 per annum, depending on experience and qualificationsWatatunga Wildlife Reserve is home to the largest collection of deer and antelope species in the UK, alongside important collections of waterfowl, cranes, pheasants and Great Bustards. Set within a 170-acre reserve in Norfolk, we are looking for an experienced and han...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Assistant General Manager

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £30,000

Drive bookings, grow revenue and lead the team at our client's Norwich venue, helping make it the area's premier family leisure destination.Assistant General ManagerNorwich Salary £34,234 (pro rata) Full Time, Permanent 45 hours per week Annual bonus schemeOur client is a leading UK leisure operator. They are expanding their offer of crazy golf, electro darts, shuffleboards, pool, assault courses ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

HGV1 RoRo Skip Wag & Drag Tramper

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £17.50 per hour

Accelerate Personnel is currently recruiting for an experienced, reliable and hardworking Class 1 RoRo Skip Wag & Drag Tramper Driver to support our client with waste and recycling collections across the UK.As an Class 1 Tramper Driver, you will operate a specialist Roll-on/Roll-off (RoRo) Skip Wag & Drag vehicle, transporting materials between customer sites and recycling facilities. This role in...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Commercial Tyre Fitter

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £60,000

Work with us£40,000 - £60,000 OTE (inclusive of salary, bonus, overtime and call out payments)Uncapped bonus schemeMonday - Saturday (8.30am 12.30pm on a Saturday)Van, tools and PPE providedIf youre a skilled Commercial Tyre Fitter looking for a job with career prospects, then Central Tyre could be the place for you. Were looking for people who can join the team at our Depot and use their special...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Vehicle Technician

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich not provided

Vehicle Technician BMW Norwich£60,000 OTE (uncapped earnings)New Technicians are eligible for welcome bonuses totalling £2,500*Time to switch up a gear? Be part of something better.Enjoy support thats second to none as a Vehicle Technician (Mechanic) at Group 1 Automotive. With training at some of the best facilities in the industry, youll learn new skills while becoming an expert. And best of al...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Workshop Operative

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich not provided

Workshop OperativeOur client, a successful manufacturing business are currently seeking a Mechanical Assembly Operative to join their team.This is a full time permanent position, working in Norwich.Hours: Monday Friday 8:00 AM 5:00 PMOvertime is also availableThe ideal candidate will have engineering bias and will be of a practical nature and work ethic. You will have solid experience using hand...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

CNC Operator and Programmer

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich not provided

CNC Operator and ProgrammerOur client, a successful manufacturing business close to Norwich, are currently seeking a CNC Operator and Programmer to join their team This is a full time, permanent position.HOURS: Basic hours 8:30am 5:00pm Mon Fri lunch (30 min lunch)KEY SKILLS, KNOWLEDGE & EXPERIENCEMust have a flexible approach to working hours and be able to work extended hours on occasions Good...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

NEW

Maintenance Engineer

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich £45,000

Looking for a maintenance role with a weekday shift pattern and opportunities to develop your engineering skills?Maintenance Engineer£47,196 per annum | Lenwade, Norfolk Monday to Friday | Rotating early and late shiftsJoin Polyframe, part of SWPF Group, at our manufacturing site in Lenwade. You'll earn an annual salary of £47,196, with 25 days' holiday plus Bank Holidays and a clear two week shif...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
18 hours ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?