Jobs in Scotland West Lothian West Calder 967 Opportunities

Showing 967 Permanent jobs in Scotland West Lothian West Calder

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Data Analyst Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed From £38,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Project Management?We are o...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Blinds and Curtains Installer

Scotland Lanarkshire Lanark £50,000

A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits, alongside great earnings. Hillarys, established over 50 years ago, remains the UK's leading provider of window furnishings solutions with an annual t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Summer Placement Software Engineer

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Our client is a global aerospace, defence and security company.Job De impactAre you ready to make an impact and gain hands-on experience working on real-world projects from day one?Were looking for summer placement students who want to be part of something extraordinary shaping innovation, advancing technology, and enhancing global safety.Our placements are designed to help you apply...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Summer Placement Systems Engineer

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Our client is a global aerospace, defence and security company.Job De impactThe 13-week Summer Industrial Placement ProgrammeAre you ready to make an impact and gain hands-on experience working on real-world projects from day one?Were looking for summer placement students who want to be part of something extraordinary shaping innovation, advancing technology, and enhancing global saf...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital and Business Transformation Manager

Scotland Fife Dunfermline £50,000

Digital and Business Transformation ManagerLocation: DunfermlineSalary: Starting Salary will be £51,816 OLT5 Band 3-7(£51,816 - £60,927)Could your digital expertise make a difference beyond technology?We're looking for someone who can see the bigger picture, bring people and technology together and find better ways of working.Whether your experience is in housing or another sector, if you've got t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Powered Access Technical Support Co-Ordinator

Scotland Bellshill Lanarkshire not provided

Engineering Customer Support Glasgow based Check these questions out! If you say yes to one or more of them, then this could be the role for you! Are you a Powered Access Engineer and want to use your technical and engineering knowledge in a warmer environment? Are you someone who works in the automotive, fleet, construction plant or other engineering related industry within a technical helpli...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience Required

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?