Jobs in Scotland Edinburgh & Lothians 745 Opportunities

Showing 745 Permanent jobs in Scotland Edinburgh & Lothians

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Head Chef

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £50,000

Our is a leading Mexican restaurant in the UK, founded by Thomasina Miers (MasterChef winner) and Mark Selby. Inspired by their time in Mexico, their mission is to show the UK how vibrant and delicious Mexican food is, championing great British produce and sourcing ingredients locally.Rooted in our founders' values, we serve a taste of Mexican sunshine through showing pride, staying h...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Chef

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £16.50 - 21 per hour + holiday pay

Berkeley Scott Agency are currently looking for Experienced Chefs of all Levels from join our Temporary team in Edinburgh and surrounding areas.What is in it for our Chefs? Immediate starts and regular ongoing workWeekly Pay, every FridayHoliday Pay Competitive rates of payFlexible shift patterns to work around your scheduleOpportunities to work at a variety of venuesBoth evening and day shifts Wh...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Sous Chef

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £35,000

Stables Junior Sous Chef - Prestonfield House, EdinburghCompetitive renumeration package £44,625 per annum4 day working weekPrestonfield House, one of Scotland's most exclusive luxury hotels and holder of the AA's supreme accolade of Five Red Stars, is seeking a Junior Sous Chef to join its banqueting brigade.Our package on-target earning potential for this role is £44,625 per annum, ...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Sous Chef

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £35,000

Roseate Edinburg West Coates, Edinburgh EH12 5 hours per weekSalary:£36,000 per annum plus monthly service chargeContract is not just a restaurant. It is a philosophy, a feeling, and one of Edinburgh's most talked-about culinary destinations. Located within the five-star Roseate Edinburgh in the heart of the city's West End, KIN is the brainchild...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Chef de Partie

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

Chef de Partie Prestonfield House, EdinburghCompetitive renumeration package £40,000 per annum4 day working week Prestonfield House, one of Scotland's most exclusive luxury hotels and holder of the AA's supreme accolade of Five Red Stars, is seeking a Chef de Partie to join its dedicated brigade.Built in 1687 by the King's architect Sir William Bruce as the private residence of Edinburgh's Lord P...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Vehicle Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Data Analyst Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience Required

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?