Jobs in Rustington West Sussex 984 Opportunities

Showing 984 Permanent jobs in Rustington West Sussex

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Removals Driver/Porter

RH12 Horsham West Sussex

Pickfords is the UK's leading relocation moving and storage company. Established for nearly 400 years, Pickfords has a rich history, from moving household goods by horse and cart, by canal, through the age of steam, to modern day transportation methods.Pickfords operates as part of the Pickfords Global Network and has access to global resources including 468 offices in 198 countries. Its national operational network provides local services to clients serving every postcode in the UK.We are ...

More Details
6 days ago

Production Systems Engineer

Chichester West Sussex £50,000 - Annum

Production Systems EngineerChichester, West Sussex£50,000 per annumWe are currently recruiting for an experienced Production Systems Engineer who will be responsible for maintaining our existing operations systems, consisting of custom databases and front ends, as well as off-the-shelf MRP systems.This will cover systems for Goods In Inspection, MRP, manufacturing, test, inspection, calibration and despatch. You will have a significant focus on working with the SLT to define a replacement of the...

More Details
6 days ago

Complaints Administrator

Chichester West Sussex £28,000 - Annum

Complaints Administrator Location : ChichesterSalary : £28,000Hyde is looking for a Complaints Administrator.You’ll play an important role in helping Hyde deliver a positive and responsive complaints service. Working closely with the Complaints Team to coordinate, manage and monitor complaints, ensuring each case is handled efficiently, professionally and within the required timescales.ResponsibilitiesSupport early resolution to prevent escalation.Receive, document, and respond to complaints ...

More Details
6 days ago

Housing Administrator

Brighton Brighton and Hove £14.39 - 18.55 - Hour

BDS Recruitment are recruiting for a Retirement Living Admin to work within a Sheltered Housing Scheme based in Brighton.You will work with the Scheme Manager to help support the running of the service and admin.Duties include but will not be limited too;· Helping compete health and safety checks· Supporting with welfare checks· Writing up reports· Logging any relevant paperwork· Answering any correspondents from 3rd parties and residentsHours; 36 hours per week (Monday - Friday)Pay rate : ...

More Details
6 days ago

Trainee Wire Person

Burgess Hill West Sussex £12.80 - Hour

Trainee Wireperson £12.80 per hour, Burgess Hill, Monday to Thursday 7:00am to 3:45pm, Friday 7:00am to 11:30am, Permanent, 28 days holiday plus paid Christmas shutdown, BUPA healthcare after probationThe RoleAn excellent opportunity for a Trainee Wireperson to join a well-established manufacturing business in Burgess Hill. Working within the Production team, the Trainee Wireperson will receive full training in cable assembly, loom building and panel wiring. This is a hands-on role offering ...

More Details
6 days ago

Stores Person

Burgess Hill West Sussex £12.80 - Hour

Stores Person£12.80 per hour, Burgess Hill, Monday to Thursday 7:00am to 3:45pm, Friday 7:00am to 11:30am, Permanent, 28 days holiday plus paid Christmas shutdown, BUPA healthcare after probationThe RoleA fantastic opportunity has become available for a Stores Person to join a well-established manufacturing company based in the centre of Burgess Hill. Working within the stores team, the Stores Person will be responsible for ensuring the efficient movement, control and organisation of stock, ...

More Details
6 days ago

Skilled Wire Person

Burgess Hill West Sussex

Skilled Wireperson / Wiring Cabinet Builder Salary negotiable, Burgess Hill, Monday to Thursday 7:00am to 3:45pm, Friday 7:00am to 11:30am, Permanent, 28 days holiday plus paid Christmas shutdown, BUPA healthcare after probationThe RoleAn excellent opportunity has arisen for a Skilled Wireperson / Wiring Cabinet Builder to join an established manufacturing business based in a central Burgess Hill location. Working as part of a production team, the Skilled Wireperson / Cabinet Builder will report...

More Details
6 days ago

Buyer

Burgess Hill West Sussex

BuyerSalary Negotiable, Burgess Hill, Monday to Friday, 8am -5pm / 12.30pm finish on Fridays, Permanent, 20 days annual leave + bank holidays. Free parking. Christmas shutdown.The RoleAn excellent opportunity for a Buyer to join a well-established manufacturing business based in Burgess Hill. The Buyer will play a key role within the procurement function, reporting into the wider operations team and taking responsibility for supplier management, purchasing activities and stock availability. The ...

More Details
6 days ago

Machine Shop Operative

West Sussex £28,000 - 30,000 - Annum

Machine Shop OperativeLocation: Storrington, West SussexSalary: £28,000 - £30,000Hours: Monday to FridayContract: PermanentIf you’ve already got experience working around machinery and want a role where you can broaden your skills, learn new processes and build a longer-term career in engineering and manufacturing, this could be a really good move.We’re recruiting for a Machine Shop Operative to join a specialist engineering manufacturer in Storrington.This isn’t a basic production role where ...

More Details
6 days ago

Panel Wirer

Worthing West Sussex £27,000 - 29,000 - Annum

Panel Wirer£27,000 - £29,000 + Overtime (at an increased rate) + Early Friday Finish + Flexible HoursMonday - Thursday, 07:30 - 16:00. Friday, 07:30 - 12:30Worthing, West Sussex. Commutable from: Lancing, Brighton, Shoreham & StorringtonDo you have wiring experience within an engineering or manufacturing environment? Are you looking for an exciting new role within an industry leading business who are known for their first class training, retention and development?Due to continued growth, my ...

More Details
6 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?