Jobs in Edenbridge 952 Opportunities

Showing 952 Temporary jobs in Edenbridge

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Male Support Worker

Sutton London £86 - 105 - Day

REESON Education are recruiting for a male support worker in a special needs college in Sutton (SM3 9PX), working with Post 16 learners. As a support worker, you will be assisting learners with their day-to-day needs in both the classroom and the community. There are permanent roles available for the right people.This is an immediate start. Applicants with an enhanced adult and child DBS on the Update Service will be expedited through the clearance process.Are you looking for your next role ...

More Details
4 days ago

Engineer Scheduler

Beckenham London

Engineer Scheduler ????️✨Location: AnerleyHours: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Duration: ASAP Start - 6 Months and potentially ongoingOur client within the engineering sector, is seeking an Engineer Scheduler to join their team on a 6-month temporary basis. This is an exciting opportunity to play a crucial role in streamlining operations and ensuring project timelines are met with precision!Quali experience in scheduling within an engineering contextProficiency in scheduling softwareStrong analytical ...

More Details
4 days ago

KS1 Teacher

Croydon £39,196 - 58,120 - Annum

KS1 Teacher in Croydon£39,196 - £58,120 per year. Salary depends on experience and pay scale position, with the maximum applicable to candidates with substantial teaching experience. Relevant qualifications are also taken into account.Start date: 19 October 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.Help young learners move from sounding out words to reading with confidence. This Key Stage 1 opportunity offers the chance to build strong foundations...

More Details
4 days ago

Nursery Nurse

Croydon £93 - 110 - Day

Nursery Nurse in Croydon£93 - £110 per day. Salary depends on qualifications and experience.Start date: 19 October 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.From a first shared game to a new word, everyday moments matter in nursery. You will support young children’s learning and care, creating opportunities for talk, exploration and growing independence throughout their day. Transparency Education is recruiting for two positions in Croydon.Key ...

More Details
4 days ago

Telehandler

Uckfield

Telehandler OperatorLocation: UckfieldPay: £20.00 - £22.00 per hourJob Type: Full-timeWe are currently looking for an experienced Telehandler Operator to join a busy construction site in Uckfield.Telehandler a telehandler safely and efficiently on siteLoading and unloading deliveriesMoving materials around siteAssisting with general site duties when requiredFollowing all site health and safety proceduresTelehandler Req CPCS or NPORS Telehandler ticketPrevious construction site experienceFull ...

More Details
4 days ago

Wrap Around Care Support Assistant

Lewisham London £14.24 - 15 - Day

Wraparound Care Assistant in Lewisham£14.24 - £15 per hour. Salary depends on qualifications and experience.Start date: 26 October 2026 | part-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time; breakfast and/or after-school club sessions, with exact times agreed before placement.Create an after-school activity children look forward to, or help them settle into the morning before lessons begin. We are seeking dependable wraparound-care assistants who can make activities enjoyable while keeping routines,...

More Details
4 days ago

SEND Teaching Assistant (PMLD)

Lewisham London £93 - 105 - Day

SEND Teaching Assistant - PMLD - Specialist School in Southwark£93 - £105 per day. Salary depends on qualifications and experience.Start date: 02 November 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.Help pupils with profound and multiple learning disabilities take an active part in school life. In this specialist SEND role, you will support learners aged 4–19 through personalised activities, communication and essential care, recognising progress in ...

More Details
4 days ago

SEND Teaching Assistant (PMLD)

Greenwich London £93 - 105 - Day

SEND Teaching Assistant - PMLD - Specialist School in Greenwich£93 - £105 per day. Salary depends on qualifications and experience.Start date: November 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.A response to music, a clear choice or a new way to communicate can be an important milestone. Support pupils aged 4–19 with PMLD in a specialist SEND setting, helping them access sensory learning, daily routines and meaningful interaction. Transparency ...

More Details
4 days ago

KS2 Teacher

Merton £39,196 - 58,120 - Annum

KS2 Teacher in Merton£39,196 - £58,120 per year. Salary depends on experience and pay scale position, with the maximum applicable to candidates with substantial teaching experience. Relevant qualifications are also taken into account.Start date: 19 October 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.Help pupils become readers who question, writers with ideas and mathematicians who can explain their methods. This KS2 role offers responsibility for ...

More Details
4 days ago

PPA Cover Teacher

Sutton £160 - 200 - Day

PPA Cover Teacher in Sutton£160 - £200 per day. Salary depends on experience and pay scale position, with the maximum applicable to candidates with substantial teaching experience. Relevant qualifications are also taken into account.Start date: 19 October 2026 | full-time, long-term, temporaryHours: Term time, 8:30am to 3:30pm, Monday to Friday.If you enjoy the pace of working with different classes, this PPA opportunity offers plenty of variety. You will deliver purposeful primary lessons ...

More Details
4 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?