We are seeking a dynamic and experienced Senior Chef de Partie or Sous Chef to join our vibrant culinary team. This role offers an exciting opportunity to lead food preparation, oversee kitchen operations, and inspire a team of passionate culinary professionals. You will play a vital part in delivering exceptional dining experiences by maintaining high standards of food quality, safety, and presen...JBLK1_UKCT
Chef de Partie Prestonfield House, EdinburghCompetitive renumeration package £40,000 per annum4 day working week Prestonfield House, one of Scotland's most exclusive luxury hotels and holder of the AA's supreme accolade of Five Red Stars, is seeking a Chef de Partie to join its dedicated brigade.Built in 1687 by the King's architect Sir William Bruce as the private residence of Edinburgh's Lord P...JBLK1_UKCT
On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ
Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ
Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ
A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits, alongside great earnings. Hillarys, established over 50 years ago, remains the UK's leading provider of window furnishings solutions with an annual t...JBLK1_UKTJ
Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ
Work with usExperienced and ready to develop your fast-fit career? We're hiring Vehicle Techs right now in our Centres. Come and work for an employer that really values your skills and will give you the rewards you deserve in great pay and benefits. Whether you're a brakes specialist or have car servicing in your blood, if you can get stuck in and send every customer away happy and safe on the roa...JBLK1_UKTJ
Job Description Job Title: Preventative Maintenance Technician Location: Edinburgh (Gogar Depot) Salary: Up to £49,000 per annum + Excellent Benefits Job Type: Permanent Are you a qualified engineering technician looking to build a long-term career within the rail industry? We are recruiting on behalf of a leading organisation in the rail rolling stock sector for a Preventative Maintenance Techni...JBLK1_UKTJ