Jobs in Eh54 Dechmont West Lothian 940 Opportunities

Showing 940 Permanent jobs in EH54 Dechmont West Lothian

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Senior Chef

Scotland Stirlingshire Falkirk £35,000

We are seeking a dynamic and experienced Senior Chef de Partie or Sous Chef to join our vibrant culinary team. This role offers an exciting opportunity to lead food preparation, oversee kitchen operations, and inspire a team of passionate culinary professionals. You will play a vital part in delivering exceptional dining experiences by maintaining high standards of food quality, safety, and presen...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Chef de Partie

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

Chef de Partie Prestonfield House, EdinburghCompetitive renumeration package £40,000 per annum4 day working week Prestonfield House, one of Scotland's most exclusive luxury hotels and holder of the AA's supreme accolade of Five Red Stars, is seeking a Chef de Partie to join its dedicated brigade.Built in 1687 by the King's architect Sir William Bruce as the private residence of Edinburgh's Lord P...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Vehicle Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Data Analyst Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Installer

Scotland Lanarkshire Carluke £50,000

A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits, alongside great earnings. Hillarys, established over 50 years ago, remains the UK's leading provider of window furnishings solutions with an annual t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience Required

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Service Tehnician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Work with usExperienced and ready to develop your fast-fit career? We're hiring Vehicle Techs right now in our Centres. Come and work for an employer that really values your skills and will give you the rewards you deserve in great pay and benefits. Whether you're a brakes specialist or have car servicing in your blood, if you can get stuck in and send every customer away happy and safe on the roa...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Preventative Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £45,000

Job Description Job Title: Preventative Maintenance Technician Location: Edinburgh (Gogar Depot) Salary: Up to £49,000 per annum + Excellent Benefits Job Type: Permanent Are you a qualified engineering technician looking to build a long-term career within the rail industry? We are recruiting on behalf of a leading organisation in the rail rolling stock sector for a Preventative Maintenance Techni...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?