Jobs in Colne 1,470 Opportunities

Showing 1,470 Permanent jobs in Colne

Sort by: Relevancy Date

3.5T Delivery Driver

North West Lancashire Burnley £13.08 per hour + Great Benefits

Smiths Equipment Hire Ltd are the Northwest's Largest Independent Equipment Hire Company. Currently in a period of expansion across the business, we now have a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Equipment Delivery Driver for our Burnley Depot.To be successful in this position we seek experienced drivers who have the ability to carry out the following key responsibilities;Carry out daily and ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Mechanical Design Engineer

North West Lancashire Rossendale £50,000

Mechanical Design Engineer Special Purpose MachineryLocation: RossendalePosition: PermanentSalary: £35,000£50,000 per annum, depending on experienceWe are recruiting a Mechanical Design Engineer to join a company specialising in the design and manufacture of special purpose machinery.This is an opportunity to work on bespoke machinery projects, using SolidWorks to develop practical engineering so...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer

West Yorkshire Bradford £55,000

Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer Bradford Continentals £56,000 We are looking for a motivated Maintenance Engineer to join a market leading manufacturing company. Reporting directly to the Factory Manager you will be a key member in ensuring the production facility is kept running. You will be involved in all aspects of planned and reactive maintenance within their operation. With progressive t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Graduate Civil Engineer (Training/Chartership)

West Yorkshire £30,000

Graduate Civil Engineer (Training/Chartership)£28,000 to £32,000 + Training + Chartership Support + Flextime + Christmas Shutdown + Generous Holiday Scheme +PensionYorkAre you a Civil or Structural graduate looking for a role where you will receive support to chartership through a range of mentorship from seniors and in-house training?This company are a civil engineering and design consultancy, wh...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Lead Commercial Auditor

West Yorkshire Bradford £65,000

Lead Commercial AuditorLocation: Buttershaw, Bradford (Hybrid - typically 2 days per week in the office)Salary: £54,024 - £67,530 + Bonus + Excellent BenefitsYour new companyAn exciting opportunity has arisen for a Lead Commercial Auditor to join a leading commercial assurance team, playing a key role in delivering contract audit and commercial assurance activities across a significant capital del...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Purchase Ledger Clerk

North West Lancashire Blackburn not provided

Purchase Ledger ClerkDue to continuing growth, we have a fantastic opportunity for a Purchase Ledger Clerk to join our team based at our Blackburn Head Office.About the roleAt Vital Energi, we're not just delivering low-carbon energy solutions, we're building a sustainable future. We're passionate about creating innovative solutions that will leave a positive impact for generations to come. Protec...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Financial Controller

North West Lancashire Accrington £60,000

This successful family-owned company supplies equipment and services to customers throughout the UK. Operating via a network of highly trained maintenance and repair engineers they ensure their clients are energy efficient and compliant with legislation. By continuing to deliver excellent customer service this has enabled them to recently move into larger premises, expand their workforce and inves...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Accountant

North West Lancashire £35,000

Accountant£32,000 - £35,000Preston Hybrid WorkingMonday to Friday - Core office hours Outsource UK are recruiting for an Senior Accountant to join a growing and well-established accountancy practice in Preston. This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced practice professional looking to take the next step in their career within a supportive and collaborative environment. Working closely w...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Teacher in Bradford

West Yorkshire Bradford £140 - £240 per day + depending on qualifications / Experience

Teacher in Bradford Passionate and adaptable Teacher in Bradford needed to motivate and inspire local secondary school students. Whether you want full-time, part-time or day to day work, we can find the perfect schools for you to excel in your teaching career. With over 20 years of experience working with schools within the area we will find the perfect role or you. Whether you have just qualified...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Teaching Assistant in Halifax

Halifax West Yorkshire £93 - £120 per day + depending on qualifications / Experience

Teaching Assistant in Halifax Patient and compassionate teaching assistant in Halifax needed to help students achieve their full potential and reach their goals. We are looking for teaching assistants to adapt to the classroom environment and to push and engage secondary students within the local area. Are you a Teaching Assistant in Halifax and feel this is something you can achieve? Then Academi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?