Jobs in Clevedon North Somerset 200 Opportunities

Showing 200 Contract jobs in Clevedon North Somerset

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Senior Engineer

North East North Yorkshire Middlesbrough £375 - £400 per day

Senior Engineer Major Structural Steel Project Location: TeessideContract: 18 MonthsRate: £375£400 per dayContractor: Tier 1 Main Contractor BOOM! One of our top clients, a Tier 1 Main Contractor, has asked us to supply them with an experienced Senior Engineerto work on a major structural steel build project in Teeside. This is a significant long-term project requiring an Senior Engineer with str...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Setting Out Engineer

North East North Yorkshire Middlesbrough £325 - £350 per day

Setting Out Engineer Major Structural Steel Project Location: TeessideContract: 18 MonthsRate: £325£350 per dayContractor: Tier 1 Main Contractor STOP PRESS! One of our top clients, a Tier 1 Main Contractor, has asked us to supply them with an experienced Setting Out Engineer to worm a major structural steel build project in Teesside. This is a major project requiring an Setting Out Engineer with...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Civil Structural Inspector

North East North Yorkshire Middlesbrough not provided

Be part of a major industrial project and ensure quality is delivered right the first time.Our Client has a requirement for a Civil Structural Inspector, who will be required to work on a contract basis in Teesside.Role Purpose: Ensure all civil, structural, and concrete construction activities are carried out in accordance with project specifications, approved drawings, applicable codes and stand...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Complex Care Assistant

North East Cleveland Saltburn-By-The-Sea £14.24 - 14.24 per hour

Complex Care Assistant Location: BrottonPay Rate: £14.24 per hour (including holiday pay)IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, Routes Healthcare is unable to offer employment to anyone who does not have the right to work in the UK or who requires employer sponsorship.About the Role We are looking for a dedicated and compassionate Complex Care Assistant to support a client living with learning disabilities, e...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enterprise Data Architect

North East £600 - £700 per day

Data Architect (Contract)Location: Remote Duration: Initial 3-Month ContractDay Rate: £600- £700Start Date: Mid SepIR35: OutsideOverviewWe are working with a leading university undergoing a significant data and insights transformation programme and are looking to engage an experienced Data Architect on an initial 3-month contract.This role will play a key part in shaping the institution's data arc...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Acountant - 9 month contract

North Yorkshire Northallerton £45,000

We are working with an international manufacturing group serving a wide range of markets. The group is ambitious and values people who take pride in their work and want to make a difference.The roleIn this position, you will help keep finance operations running smoothly during an ERP migration. This is a varied, hands-on project where your accounting expertise will make an immediate difference. Wo...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Complex care assistant

North East South Humberside Grimsby £15 per hour + INC holiday pay

Complex Care Assistant – Doncaster£15.00 per hour (including holiday pay) | Fully funded Enhanced DBS Routes Healthcare does not offer sponsorship.Shifts Nights: Tuesday and Thursday, 8pm–8am Days (school-based): Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, 7:45am–4pm Guaranteed hours available after successful probation.About the role You will support a child with complex clinical needs at home and at school,...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

North East North Yorkshire Middlesbrough Up to £40 per hour + outside IR35

Role: Electrical Maintenance EngineerLocation: MiddlesbroughShifts: 4on 4off - NIGHTSRate: £40 per hourPAY: Outside IR35 (LTD)Length of contract: 2 months Skill set: Electrical Maintenance, PPM work and small projects to help the site run efficiently Start Date: ASAPSome Details: We are currently recruiting for a contract Maintenance Electrician working on a busy manufacturing site in Middlesbroug...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Relief Extra Care Support Worker

North East North Humberside Hull £13.45 per hour, plus rolled up holiday pay

Creative Support is offering exciting and rewarding opportunities in our Extra Care service in Hull. You will provide personalised care and support to older adults with additional needs, promoting active and independent lifestyles.Relief Support Worker Duties: Flexible working hours to include daytimes, evenings, weekends and sleep-ins Assisting with day-to-day living duties such as budgeting, sho...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Delivery Driver

North East North Yorkshire Middlesbrough From £14 to £19 per hour

Delivery DriverEarn up to £2,500 extra this Christmas, paid weeklyJoin Evri as a self-employed courier and earn extra bonuses on top of your usual parcel payments during our busy Christmas season.With potential parcel earnings of £300 - £500+ per week, regular local rounds and early access to earnings, theres plenty of opportunity to make the season rewarding.Your Christmas bonusEarn up to £2,500 ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?