Jobs in Cheddon Fitzpaine Somerset 124 Opportunities

Showing 124 Contract jobs in Cheddon Fitzpaine Somerset

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Kitchen Fitter

Bridgwater Somerset £29 - Hour

SW-007-KitchenFitter-282Kitchen Fitter£29 p/hLong term contractLocation: Bridgewater, Somerset**NO** CSCS Card RequiredOverviewITS Property Maintenance are working with a reputable and growing contractor delivering high-quality planned kitchen replacement programmes within the social housing sector.Due to continued contract growth, we are looking to recruit an experienced Kitchen Fitter to join the team, delivering planned kitchen installations across occupied and void properties in ...

More Details
1 month ago

Plasterer

Bridgwater Somerset £28 - 29 - Hour

SW-007-WetTradeMulti-283Plasterer£28 - £29 p/hLong term contractLocation: Bridgewater, Somerset*NO* CSCS Card RequiredOverview * ITS Property Maintenance are working with a reputable and growing contractor delivering high-quality planned maintenance and refurbishment programmes within the social housing sector * Due to continued contract growth, we are looking to recruit an experienced Plasterer to join the team, carrying out planned (Kitchen and bathroom refits) works across occupied ...

More Details
1 month ago

Painter and Decorator

Bridgwater Somerset £22 - 23 - Hour

SW-007-Painter-285Painter & Decorator£22 - £23 per hourWorking for a Maintenance ContractorBased initially based in Bridgewater, SomersetWorking on Planned Kitchen and Bathroom contract*NO* CSCS Card Required * Working in occupied council properties * External and Internal Re-Decs of kitchens and bathroomsOverview * We are currently recruiting for an experienced Painter to join a busy inhouse maintenance team working across residential properties around Bridgewater * This...

More Details
1 month ago

Ceramic Tiler

Bridgwater Somerset £24 - 28 - Hour

SW-007-CeramicTiler-288Ceramic Tiler£24 - £28 p/hLong-term contractLocation: Bridgwater, SomersetOverviewITS Property Maintenance are working with a reputable and growing contractor delivering high-quality planned maintenance and refurbishment programmes within the social housing sector.Due to continued contract growth, we are looking to recruit an experienced Ceramic Tiler to join the team, carrying out planned kitchen and bathroom refurbishment works across occupied and void social housing ...

More Details
2 months ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?