Jobs in Blairgowrie And Rattray Perth And Kinross 52 Opportunities

Showing 52 Contract jobs in Blairgowrie And Rattray Perth And Kinross

Sort by: Relevancy Date
NEW

Class 1 Driver

Scotland Angus Dundee From £14.50 to £15.30 per hour

Class 1 Drivers Dundee£1,500 Joining Bonus | *T&CS ApplyDue to continued growth, Currie Solutions is expanding its transport team and is recruiting Class 1 (C+E) Trampers based from Dundee.Whether you prefer a 5/6 rotation or the flexibility of a 4 On / 4 Off shift pattern, we offer competitive guaranteed earnings, overtime opportunities, and long-term career stability with one of the UK's leadin...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 hours ago

NEW

Delivery Driver

Scotland Angus Dundee From £14 to £19 per hour

Delivery DriverEarn up to £2,500 extra this Christmas, paid weeklyJoin Evri as a self-employed courier and earn extra bonuses on top of your usual parcel payments during our busy Christmas season.With potential parcel earnings of £300 - £500+ per week, regular local rounds and early access to earnings, theres plenty of opportunity to make the season rewarding.Your Christmas bonusEarn up to £2,500 ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 hours ago

NEW

Project Manager

Scotland Angus Dundee £400 - £450 per day

Project Manager - Utility-Scale SolarLocation: Dundee / Site BasedContract: Long-term contractRate: Up to £450 per dayWe are supporting the delivery of a major utility-scale ground-mounted solar project in the Dundee area and are looking for an experienced Project Manager to join the project team.The role will take responsibility for the successful delivery of the project across construction, prog...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 hours ago

NEW

Production Operative

Scotland Angus Kirriemuir £13 - £18 per hour

?? Location: Kirriemuir (outskirts)?? Own transport essential due to location? Duration: 6 Weeks?? Pay Rates£13.00 per hour for standard hours£18.00 per hour for all hours worked over 40 per week?? Working HoursMonday to Thursday: 07:00 - 17:00Friday: 07:00 - 15:00The RoleBlue Arrow Dundee is currently recruiting Production Operators for a temporary assignment based on the outskirts of Kirriemuir....JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 hour ago

NEW

Cleaning Operative / Retail Cleaner

Scotland Angus Dundee Up to £13.10 per hour

Blue Arrow is recruiting on behalf of our client, Bidvest Noonan, for a Cleaning Operative / Retail Cleaner to join the cleaning team at ASDA with an immediate start available.This is an excellent opportunity for someone looking for a cleaning role, offering regular hours, job security, and full training for candidates who are new to the industry. There is also a temp-to-perm opportunity after 12 ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 hour ago

Site Engineer

Dundee Dundee City £330 - 390 - Day

I am working alongside a leading groundworks engineering contractor who are currently looking to hire an experienced Site Engineer in Dundee, due to a number of new contracts being awarded.Site Engineer responsibilities:* Setting out using total station. Works include setting out groundworks, drainage, external works and foundations.* Working alongside the project management team.* Ensuring health and safety compliance.* Ensuring works are being carried out in accordance to agreed methodology ...

More Details
1 week ago

Retail security officer

Perth £13.96 - Hour

About the roleTitle – Retail security officerPay Rate – £13.96Location – PerthShift Timings – Full time, 40 hours per week, Must be fully flexible and able to work weekendsYou will be working in a well-known retail store, which holds various stock. Officers are responsible for providing safety and security to both staff and visitors alike.Your main responsibilities may the Retail Store Premises.Handing out basketsGreeting customersInvestigating Disturbances, as well as monitoring the entry and...

More Details
1 week ago

Care Assistant Support Worker

Dundee Dundee City £13 - 18 - Hour

Join Our Team – Flexible Care Home Shifts AvailableWe are looking for reliable, compassionate and experienced Care Assistants to work within care homes, supporting residents with their day-to-day needs and helping them maintain their dignity, independence and wellbeing.Pay Rates* Weekday Days: £13.00 per hour* Weekday Nights: £14.00 per hour* Weekends: £15.00 per hourYour RoleAs a Care Assistant, your duties may include:* Supporting residents with personal care and daily living* Providing ...

More Details
1 week ago

Scaffolder

Dundee £40,000 - 60,000 - Annum

National leading temporary access solution provider, Job DetailsScaffolders required for Price work all areas throughout the Tay, Dundee, Fife, Perthshire and Aberdeen. 2-man squads for immediate starts.Good rates are available with the support to maximise your earnings. Long term, on-going projects. Valid CISRS is essential Contact Susie NOW to chat about work and discuss your current situation on (phone number removed)Excellent rates on Price work

More Details
1 week ago

Electrician Mate

Dundee £20 - Hour

Job Title: Electrician Mate / ImproverType: Contract Location: DundeeRate: £18.00 - £20.00Start: ASAPDuration: Rolling ContractRole: An opportunity has come available for an electrician mates / improvers to work on a long term contact across Dundee and the surrounding areas. Projects will consist of new site temp installs, working with SWA cables and fault finding A van & fuel card is provided for this contract due to travel being required across the region, travel is also paid. The ideal ...

More Details
1 week ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?