Jobs in Birmingham England 903 Opportunities

Showing 903 Permanent jobs in Birmingham England

Sort by: Relevancy Date

People Services Operations Assistant

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £24,000

Salary - £24,686 per annumHours - 37 hours per weekContract - PermanentLocation - PeterboroughClosing Date 21st October 2026Interview Date - 29th October 2026Help us create an exceptional place to workWe are looking for an enthusiastic and highly organised People Services Operations Assistant to join our People Services team.As the first point of contact for People Services, you will play a key r...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Operations Manager- Monday - Friday

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £60,000

Operations Manager - Northamptonshire, Peterborough£55,000 - £60,000 per annumCompany Car / AllowanceBonusPrivate HealthcareAre you a driven and experienced operations professional with a passion for food, service excellence, and people leadership? We're seeking an Operations Manager to join our dynamic team and take the lead across a portfolio of catering contracts throughout Peterborough and Nor...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Ecommerce Content Assistant

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £24,000

WHAT IS THE ROLE: We sell our brands on the biggest UK websites including Next, Very & Debenhams, alongside international websites Zalando and La Redoute. This role is all about maximising the sales across these platforms. You will need excellent attention to detail and a tenacity to keep driving sales. An aptitude for writing and grammar will also be required. You must be able to adapt quickly to...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Community Outreach Support Worker - Mental Health

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £24,000

Community Outreach Support Worker - Mental HealthOffice-based - Eastfield Road, Peterborough£25,353.25 per yearPermanent, Full-TimeJoin Amplius as a Community Outreach Support Worker Mental Health and make a real difference in our communities. Youll support customers with profound and enduring mental health conditions to sustain their tenancies, build independence, and improve their quality of li...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Community Cafe Assistant

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £24,000

Community Cafe Assistant£25877.80Westwood PeterboroughPermanentFull-TimeJoin Our Community Café Team!Hours: 37 hours per weekMonday to Thursday: 7:30am to 3:30pm, Friday: 8:00am to 3:30pmAre you passionate about food, great customer service, and making a positive difference in your local community?We're looking for a friendly, enthusiastic and reliable Community Café Assistant to join our welcomin...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Community Care & Support Worker - Full or Part Time

East Anglia Cambridgeshire March £14.08 - 14.08 per hour

Community Support WorkerFull or Part Time hours available£14.08 including 10% hourly bonus for permanent staff, after Induction and Training is completed. Bank Staff 5% - this will be explained further during interview.Anglian Care is an efficient privately run business, with an excellent reputation, that provides a bespoke Home Care service to adult service users in the March PE15 / Chatteris PE1...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Female Support Worker

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Wisbech From £16.32 to £17.62 per hour Free DBS, Free Parking, Pension

With regret, our clients do not offer sponsorship.Location: Wisbech Saint Mary, CambridgeshireHours: Current shift patterns include a mixture of evening and longer day shifts, for , Wednesday and Thursday: 3:30pm to 10:00pm (Approx)Tuesday: 2:30pm to 10:00pm (Approx)Friday: 10:00am to 10:00pm (Approx)Night shifts may be available in the future.Its important that our client is given t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Cleaner

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £12.71 per hour

School Cleaner Peterborough£12.71 per hour | Temporary to Permanent | Enhanced DBS Required - 6pm - 9pm Monday to FridayAre you a cleaning superstar who takes pride in making everything sparkle? Weve got just the job for you!Were on the lookout for a reliable, hardworking and enthusiastic Cleaner to join a friendly school in Peterborough.This isnt just about mops, buckets and a bit of elbow greas...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Showroom Assistant

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Huntingdon £12.75 - 16.50 per hour

Showroom Sales Advisor Huntingdon£12.75 – £16.50 per hour DOEFull-Time or Part-Time | PermanentFlexible Hours Available (Weekend working)Interaction Recruitment are recruiting for an experienced Showroom Sales Advisor to join a well-established, family-run mobility and furniture business in Huntingdon.This is a permanent vacancy due to retirement & represents a great opportunity to join a friendly...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

HR MANAGER - PART-TIME

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Peterborough £40,000

HR Manager – Part-TimeLocation: Peterborough – office-basedSalary: Up to £40,000 per annum full-time equivalent, pro rataHours: up to 28hoursInteraction Recruitment is looking for an experienced HR Manager to join an established commercial property business in Peterborough.Taking ownership of the HR function, you will support managers and employees across a nationwide business, combining hands-on ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?