Jobs in South East Buckinghamshire Marlow 7,837 Opportunities

Showing 7,837 jobs in South East Buckinghamshire Marlow

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Junior Consultant/Analyst

Reading Berkshire £35,000 - 36,000 - Annum

My client who are a business transformation consultancy are looking for an Analyst/Junior Consultant. (x2) You will play an important role in identifying opportunities for operational improvement and supporting the delivery of transformation projects for their clients.Initially, your focus will be on the Analysis phase, working collaboratively with the team to identify and quantify improvement opportunities through observational studies, data analysis, process mapping and management operating ...

More Details
5 days ago

HR Administrator

Reading Berkshire £15.40 - Hour

Job Title: HR Co-OrdinatorLocation: Reading Working Pattern: Fully Office BasedStart Date: ASAP with interviews taking place on Monday afternoon onsite Duration: Temporary for 6 monthsWorking Days and Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00 am - 2:00 pm Hourly Rate: £15.40 per hourWe are looking for an experienced HR administrator to come and join our clients team on temporary basis for 6 months. You will be taking on multiple duties, working alongside the HR Manager supporting and co-ordinating when ...

More Details
5 days ago

Assembly Operative

Watford £12.71 - Hour

Interaction Recruitment are recruiting for an Assembly Operative who has experience using hand-tools and power tools. This would suit someone that has worked in Construction at a basic level and is looking for an immediate start with the opportunity to join a busy team on a full-time permanent basis after 13 weeks of temp work has been completed. Hours: 07:30 to 16:00 Mon to FriPay: £12.71This role hand-tools and power tools assembling products adhoc duties in factory and warehouse areaTo be ...

More Details
5 days ago

Payroll Bureau Trainer

Reading Berkshire £50,000 - Annum

A leading payroll organisation are currently looking to hire a Payroll Bureau Trainer to join them on a permanent basis.This is a super niche role and a newly created role for the business.As the Payroll Bureau Trainer, you will be responsible for the inductions for new Payroll Bureau AdministratorsIdentify ongoing training needs with new hires and existing members of the payroll bureau teamWork with individuals for personal developmentDesign and create payroll manuals and training guidesWork ...

More Details
5 days ago

Freight Internal Sales Executive

Crowthorne Berkshire £28,000 - 35,000 - Annum

Internal Sales Executive - Freight ForwardingLocation: Crowthorne, BerkshireSalary: Up to £35,000Hours: Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 17:30Job Type: Full-time, PermanentAn established international freight forwarding business is looking to recruit an Internal Sales Executive to join its team in Crowthorne.This is a great opportunity for someone with previous freight forwarding sales experience who enjoys pricing, customer interaction and securing new business opportunities across Air, Sea and Road ...

More Details
5 days ago

Branch Manager - Roofers Merchant

Pinner Greater London £50,000 - 55,000 - Annum

Our client are a well respected and growing Roofing Merchants providing roofing supplies to a mixture of contractors, house builders, housing associations, and end users.An exciting opportunity has arisen for a proactive Branch Manager to join their busy and well run branch in the North Wst London area. The branch has 7 staff and runs 3 vehicles from it including 2 HIAB and one flat bed. The branch is in good order and is an excellent opportunity for a development branch that can grow further.We...

More Details
5 days ago

CNC Turners

Kings Langley Hertfordshire £18 - 19 - Hour

CNC turners required for expansion at this exceptional sub contract precision engineering company - The company produces complex, high-precision components for industries including Formula One, aerospace and military applications, machining a wide range of metals to extremely tight tolerances. If you're a machinist who wants to work with the best new equipment and resources on often complex parts then is the opportunity you've been looking for.Set and operate CNC lathes running Fanuc ...

More Details
5 days ago

Chef Manager

Woking Surrey £40,000 - Annum

Chef Manager – Education CateringWoking, Surrey£40,000 + up to 10% bonusTerm Time Only | 45 hours per week£40,000, term time only AND a bonus of up to 10% – this is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Chef Manager looking for their next challenge in education catering.I’m recruiting for a Chef Manager to take responsibility for a large, busy education catering operation in Woking.Catering for around 1,570 students across primary, secondary and sixth form, this is a high-volume operation ...

More Details
5 days ago

Management Accountant

Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire £50,000 - 60,000 - Annum

Management Accountant - 6-Month ContractLocation: Hemel HempsteadSalary: £50,000-£60,000 per annumWorking Pattern: HybridContract: 6 monthsStart Date: ASAPThe OpportunityWe are looking for an experienced Management Accountant to join a busy finance team on an initial 6-month contract. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who can hit the ground running, quickly get up to speed with existing processes and take ownership of a varied portfolio of accounting responsibilities.You will play a ...

More Details
5 days ago

Superflex Roadside Patrol

South East Hampshire Farnborough £50,669 - 60,000 - Annum

Join the RAC as a SuperFlex Roadside MechanicFlexibility deserves recognition – and we deliver. As a Superflex Patrol Roadside Mechanic, you’ll provide the adaptability our service relies on.Competitive salary: £55,869 basic salary (inclusive of London Weighting Allowance if applicable), with the opportunity to earn up to £61,000Weekly variety: You’ll work the on average 40 hours per week across the year, receiving your roster seven days in advance with your core working hours confirmed three ...

More Details
5 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?