Residence Inn by Marriott helps guests thrive while on long stays so they can perform at their best. Spacious suites with full kitchens offer the comforts of the modern home, while associates provide service with a human touch to business and leisure travelers alike. Working at Residence Inn, you will build relationships grounded in teamwork and experience the legendary Residence Inn service cultu...JBLK1_UKCT
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ
Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed From £38,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Project Management?We are o...JBLK1_UKTJ
Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ
Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ
Pump Engineer (Maintenance / Facilities)£40,000 - £45,000 + 25 Days Holiday + Progression + Training + Overtime + On-Call Allowance + Company BenefitsEdinburgh, ScotlandAre you a Pump Engineer or Mechanical/Electrical Engineer looking for a varied field-based role working on a wide range of commercial, industrial and domestic pumping systems?This is an excellent opportunity to join an established ...JBLK1_UKTJ
Location: Glasgow (Uddingston), Edinburgh or DundeeTheres a lot happening at Emtec Building Services right now. With new projects mobilising and a strong pipeline of secured work ahead, were continuing to strengthen our pre-construction team and are looking for an experienced Electrical Estimator to join us.This is a key role within the team, giving you the opportunity to get involved at the very ...JBLK1_UKTJ
Fire & Security Service Enginee Scotland based in Edinburgh / GlasgowSalary: £35,000 - £40,000 per annumJob Type: Full-timeJoin the iFire Team and Build Your FutureAre you an experienced Fire & Security Service Engineer looking for more than just a job? Join iFire, part of the Ranger Group, and become part of a growing organisation that invests in its people, supports career devel...JBLK1_UKTJ
ABOUT YOU We are currently seeking someone who has a background in Food Service or Retail Food to join our global organisation as a QRS/Retail Auditor and join us on a zero-hours contract to cover the Edinburgh region. Required skills and experience: Experience working in a retail, restaurant, or food factory/processing environment alongside experience of being audited, or conducting audits, wou...JBLK1_UKTJ
You will join us as a Plant Maintenance Engineer who will support the Site Manager with the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) System, planned down time of key equipment for planned, safe and cost-effective overhaul.Plant Engineer RequirementsThe successful candidate will be qualified in electrical or mechanical engineering, ideally with experience from a related process industry. Experience i...JBLK1_UKTJ