Jobs in Np11 Brynawel Caerphilly County Borough 2,304 Opportunities

Showing 2,304 jobs in NP11 Brynawel Caerphilly County Borough

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Field Service Engineer - UPS Systems

South West Somerset Clevedon £35,000

Field Service Engineer - UPS SystemsLocation: East Anglia on a field basis.Our client is looking for an experienced Field Service Engineer to join their team, playing a key role in troubleshooting, field service, technical support, and the maintenance and repair of electrical systems. This exciting opportunity involves working on critical infrastructure such as battery chargers, UPS systems, backu...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Software Systems Engineer - Manufacturing & Engineering

Wales Mid Glamorgan Bridgend £60,000

Software Systems Engineer - Manufacturing & EngineeringWe are excited to be recruiting on behalf of our client for an experienced Software Systems Engineer to join their innovative engineering team in Bridgend.This is an exciting opportunity to join a successful UK manufacturer of advanced, high-tech equipment supplied to customers worldwide. You'll develop software that interacts directly with ma...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Software Systems Engineer - Manufacturing & Engineering

Wales Mid Glamorgan Bridgend not provided

We are excited to be recruiting on behalf of our client for an experienced Software Systems Engineer to join their innovative engineering team in Bridgend.This is an exciting opportunity to join a successful UK manufacturer of advanced, high-tech equipment supplied to customers worldwide. You'll develop software that interacts directly with machinery, control systems and hardware - making this an ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Software Developer Placement Programme No experience needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £65,000

Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Software Development?W...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

AI Engineer Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £75,000

AI Engineer Placement Programme no experience needed From £45,000 to £75,000 per annumAI Trainee Engineer £45,000£75,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in AI Engineering?We are offering a str...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Engineering Manager

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff not provided

Our Engineering team at Rubix plays a vital role in solving complex challenges and delivering practical, innovative solutions that keep our customers moving. We bring together talented engineers from a wide range of backgrounds, experiences, and disciplines — all united by a shared commitment to quality, safety, and continuous improvement. Whether working onsite or in our specialist facilities, we...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Lead Maintenance Engineer (Manufacturing / Industrial)

Wales Monmouthshire Abergavenny £55,000

Lead Maintenance Engineer (Manufacturing / Industrial) £50,000 - £55,000 + Overtime OTE 70k + Company Bonus Abergavenny Are you a Maintenance Engineer looking to take a leading role overseeing a team of 6 skilled Engineers, within a £100 million turnover company that have recently invested £40 million into new, best-in-class machinery and equipment?Are you looking to be the go-to technical expert...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Powered Access Engineer Mobile

Wales Gwent Newport not provided

Mobile Powered Access Engineer - Newport - Monday to Friday - 07:30 - 17:00 - 45 HOURSSpeedy are the UKs leading hire provider with the widest range of tools, specialist hire equipment, plant and support services everything for every job!As a Mobile Powered Access Engineer covering Newport and surrounding areas, you will be responsible for the service, refurbishment, repair and maintenance of our...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Electronic Engineering Technician

Wales Gwent Cwmbran £30,000

Position: Electronic Engineering TechnicianLocation: CwmbranSalary: £28,000 - £30,000, depending on experienceElectronic Engineering Technician required. Our client is a small specialist engineering company and UK subsidiary of a US-based business, designing and manufacturing highly specialised RF driver electronics used in laser beam control applications.They are seeking a practical, self-motivat...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?