Jobs in Moodiesburn Glasgow 1,984 Opportunities

Showing 1,984 jobs in Moodiesburn Glasgow

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Restaurant Manager

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £30,000

Welcome to House of Gods Glasgow, where velvet decadence meets rock n roll glamour. Were not your average hotel, and were not looking for average people.Were on the hunt for a Restaurant Manager, someone with serious front of house credibility, razor sharp standards, and the charisma to lead one of Glasgows most iconic venues from the floor. Youll drive a restaurant that is fast, focused, beautifu...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Restaurant Manager

Scotland Bishopton Renfrewshire not provided

ABOUT US: JA Mar Hall Resort is a peaceful countryside retreat and soulful escape, your haven of Scottish charm, spa indulgence, and championship golf. Recently, Mar Hall proudly joined JA Resorts & Hotels, a heritage hospitality brand with award-winning properties across Dubai, the Maldives and Scotland. This exciting new chapter brings global expertise, world-class standards, and new opportuniti...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Kitchen Porter

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow not provided

The Ivy open sushi bars and iconic decor, we invite you to join us for an interactive culinary experience like no other. We're on the lookout for passionate individuals to join our team. Whether seasoned or aspiring, join us in redefining luxury dining with each tantalising Asian dish. Embrace the culinary magic of The Ivy Asia and be part of an extraordinary journey through Asian-i...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

MOT Tester

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £40,000

On-target earnings up to £42,800 Comprising a base salary of £36,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,800 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply If you are a qualified MOT Tester join us at Halfords, the UKs largest Automotive service, maintenance and repair business, where we offer great career opportunities, benefits...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Stylist

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £14,000

??Bring Every Style to Life Join as a Junior Stylist and Make Every Client Shine.???? Glasgow??Hours: 24hours per week??Salary:£14.05 per hour??The Role!Join our team of skilled hair stylists who are passionate about delivering exceptional service. In this role, you will provide expert hair treatments and professional advice to our customers, ensuring they enjoy the best possib...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Health & Safety Officer Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £45,000

Health & Safety Officer Placement Programme no experience needed From £25,000 to £45,000 per annumTrainee Health & Safety Officer £25,000£45,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Health & Saf...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Private Client Tax Associate Director

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow not provided

Forvis Mazars is a leading global professional services network providing audit & assurance, tax, and advisory services. Forvis Mazars in the UK spans 14 offices across the nation and has over 3,400 professionals, with 190 partners. We have a clear purpose and a shared commitment to shape a better future.#LI-DNPYou'll join a collaborative and inclusive team where you're supported to grow your skil...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £60,000

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed From £38,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Project Management?We are o...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Lanarkshire Glasgow £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Blinds and Curtains Installer

Scotland Renfrewshire Bridge Of Weir £50,000

A flexible opportunity that works around you whether you're looking for Full or Part-Time. Imagine working for yourself, close to home, at your pace, around your lifestyle and commitments. Our network of over 1200 local Advisors enjoy these benefits, alongside great earnings. Hillarys, established over 50 years ago, remains the UK's leading provider of window furnishings solutions with an annual t...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?