Jobs in Kirkcaldy Fife Scotland 1,151 Opportunities

Showing 1,151 jobs in Kirkcaldy Fife Scotland

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Restaurant General Manager

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

Restaurant general manager Welcome to KFC. Home of the real ones. We sell the worlds best chicken. Weve done it for a long old time since 1939, when the idea of finger lickin good chicken popped into our Colonels head. Now, we proudly serve 1000+ communities across the UK and Ireland, bringing the grit, pride and iconic reputation that started in Kentucky all those years ago. People who are ori...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Vehicle Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Project Manager Placement Programme No experience needed From £38,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Project Management?We are o...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Commercial Gas Engineer

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £55,000

We are working with a highly successful, specialist HVAC and Heating Services business that is looking to recruit an experienced Commercial Gas Engineer as part of its continued expansion.Salary & Benefits£57,000 basic salary based on a 40-hour working week.Paid D2D travel.Excellent overtime availability with significant additional earning potential.Additional payment equivalent to 2 hours at x1.5...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Housing Officer

Scotland Haddington East Lothian not provided

Your new company An exciting opportunity has arisen for an experienced Housing Officer to join a well-established housing organisation on a 9-12 month maternity cover contract.This role offers an excellent work-life balance through a 32-hour working week across four days, alongside a flexible hybrid working arrangement.Your new role You will be responsible for managing a varied housing management ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

HGV Class 2 Driver

Scotland West Lothian Broxburn £14.75 - 14.97 per hour + Benefits

HGV Class 2 Driver - Livingston - New Pass welcomePeople Solutions are currently recruiting for an HGV Class 2 Driver to join our well-established client based in Livingston on a temp to perm basis.This is a fantastic opportunity offering consistent work, excellent rates of pay, and ongoing opportunities with a reputable transport operation. This would suit applicants who have worked as an LGV Cla...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Class 2 Driver

Scotland West Lothian Broxburn £44,026

Job Title: HGVClass 2 Driver - collections and multi-drop work Pay Rate: £17.00 to £24.00 p/h Shifts: Monday to Friday, Day and Night shifts (various start times) E months Class 2 experience is essentialIgnition Driver Recruitment are looking for reliable, experienced HGV Class 2 Drivers to join our teamin Broxburn to work with our clientwho is a reputable courier and...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Firmware Engineer 1701

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £51.34 - 70 per hour + None

Firmware Engineer - 1701 TECHNICAL SKILLS Must Have Concept development for complex functions and systems Degree (BSc, BEng, MEng, MSc, PhD, EngD) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering (preferable) or related science (e.g. Physics) Development of test planning, integration and design verification Ensure that all firmware designs follow the company firmware process Experience using FPGA technolog...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?