We're currently recruiting a dedicated Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Inspire on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week.As a Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of quality work. In return, you will have the chance to progress your career with a company that invests in i...JBLK1_UKCT
Residence Inn by Marriott helps guests thrive while on long stays so they can perform at their best. Spacious suites with full kitchens offer the comforts of the modern home, while associates provide service with a human touch to business and leisure travelers alike. Working at Residence Inn, you will build relationships grounded in teamwork and experience the legendary Residence Inn service cultu...JBLK1_UKCT
As a Catering Assistant, you'll be part of a dynamic, fast-paced team, contributing to a positive and friendly work environment. The role offers numerous opportunities for growth within a company that values individuality and invests in its employees. Your hard work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting.Here's an idea of what your shift p...JBLK1_UKCT
We're currently recruiting a driven Barista to help us create beautifully crafted drinks for a major High Street brand on a part time basis, contracted to 30 hours per week. As a Barista, you will use your skills to deliver first-class service and perfectly crafted coffees to our customers. You'll get given every opportunity to progress within a company that invests in its people, celebrates indiv...JBLK1_UKCT
On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ
??Shape Brows with Expertise Join as a Threading Specialist and Perfect Every Look.???? ? hours & 2x 8hours per week. We require full flexibility to ensure we can cover all 7 trading days. As this store has a strong history with threading, theres real potential to gain more hours for someone who can help rebuild and grow the service.??Salary: £13.30 Per Hour??The Role! Joi...JBLK1_UKTJ
This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ
Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ
Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ
Senior Test Development Engineer Location: Glenrothes or Livingston About the role: Responsible for the design, manufacture, verification and validation, along with through life technical support of board level, sub-system and system level test equipment. Skills: • Test software design • Excellent knowledge of analogue and digital electronic circuit design • Ability to write comprehensiv...JBLK1_UKTJ