Jobs in Ky1 Kirkcaldy Fife 1,053 Opportunities

Showing 1,053 jobs in KY1 Kirkcaldy Fife

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Hospitality Assistant

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

We're currently recruiting a dedicated Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Inspire on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week.As a Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of quality work. In return, you will have the chance to progress your career with a company that invests in i...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Night Auditor

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh Up to £13.65 per hour

Residence Inn by Marriott helps guests thrive while on long stays so they can perform at their best. Spacious suites with full kitchens offer the comforts of the modern home, while associates provide service with a human touch to business and leisure travelers alike. Working at Residence Inn, you will build relationships grounded in teamwork and experience the legendary Residence Inn service cultu...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Catering Assistant

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £12.71 HOURLY

As a Catering Assistant, you'll be part of a dynamic, fast-paced team, contributing to a positive and friendly work environment. The role offers numerous opportunities for growth within a company that values individuality and invests in its employees. Your hard work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting.Here's an idea of what your shift p...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Barista - Costa

Scotland Fife Kirkcaldy £12.75 HOURLY

We're currently recruiting a driven Barista to help us create beautifully crafted drinks for a major High Street brand on a part time basis, contracted to 30 hours per week. As a Barista, you will use your skills to deliver first-class service and perfectly crafted coffees to our customers. You'll get given every opportunity to progress within a company that invests in its people, celebrates indiv...JBLK1_UKCT

More Details
1 day ago

Vehicle Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Brow and Lash Expert

Scotland Leven Fife £13.30 Per Hour

??Shape Brows with Expertise Join as a Threading Specialist and Perfect Every Look.???? ? hours & 2x 8hours per week. We require full flexibility to ensure we can cover all 7 trading days. As this store has a strong history with threading, theres real potential to gain more hours for someone who can help rebuild and grow the service.??Salary: £13.30 Per Hour??The Role! Joi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Data Analyst Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Test Development Engineer (LabVIEW)

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Senior Test Development Engineer Location: Glenrothes or Livingston About the role: Responsible for the design, manufacture, verification and validation, along with through life technical support of board level, sub-system and system level test equipment. Skills: • Test software design • Excellent knowledge of analogue and digital electronic circuit design • Ability to write comprehensiv...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?