Jobs in High Roding 2,830 Opportunities

Showing 2,830 jobs in High Roding

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Workshop Plant Fitter

Halstead Essex £35,000 - 45,000 - Annum

Workshop Plant FitterSalary: £35,000 - £45,000 per annum (depending on experience)Location: Essex - Workshop BasedHours: Monday to Friday, 7:30am - 5:00pmWe are recruiting for an experienced Workshop Plant Fitter to join an established and growing company specialising in the maintenance, servicing and repair of construction plant and machinery.This is a predominantly workshop-based position within a modern, fully equipped facility, offering the opportunity to work on a varied range of heavy ...

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee CNC Machinist

Harlow Essex £26,000 - 28,000 - Annum

Trainee CNC Machinist£26,000 - £28,000 + Full Training + Progression + Excellent Company BenefitsHarlow, Essex (Commutable from: Epping, Bishop's Stortford, Hertford, Ware, Chelmsford, Brentwood, Sawbridgeworth, Stansted Mountfitchet)Are you a highly motivated individual with hands-on experience, looking to work for an established company who will provide you with full training, job security and career progression?On offer is a permanent Monday-Friday days role where you will be trained to run ...

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Bridge Engineer

Essex £52,000 - 500,000 - Annum

Our client is seeking a Senior Bridge Engineer to join its highways and infrastructure team on a permanent basis. The role will involve the optioneering, design and assessment of highway structures, including bridges and retaining walls, while providing technical leadership within a small design team.Key Respons and mentor design teams undertaking structural analysis, optioneering and feasibility studiesDesign and assess bridge, retaining wall and other highway structuresPrepare tenders, ...

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Essex £70,000 - 77,000 - Annum

SENIOR QUANTITY SURVEYORLocation: EssexSalary: Up to £77,000 + PackageRole: Full-time - PermenantEnergy Infrastructure Project A leading infrastructure and engineering contractor is looking to appoint a Senior Quantity Surveyor to support the delivery of a major long-term energy infrastructure project in Essex.This is an opportunity to join a well-established business with a strong order book, a secure pipeline of work and a reputation for delivering complex infrastructure projects across the ...

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Field Service Engineer

Harlow Essex £28,352 - 29,367 - Annum

Trainee Field Service Engineer - HotpointNo Experience Needed | Fully Paid Training | Company Van ProvidedReady to start a hands-on career with one of the UK's most trusted appliance brands?Hotpoint is looking for motivated individuals to join our 12-month Trainee Field Service Engineer Programme. Whether you're currently working in retail, customer service, warehousing, delivery driving, manufacturing, the armed forces, or another practical role, we'll provide all the training and support you ...

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Field Service Engineer

Essex £28,352 - 29,367 - Annum

Trainee Field Service Engineer - HotpointNo Experience Needed | Fully Paid Training | Company Van ProvidedReady to start a hands-on career with one of the UK's most trusted appliance brands?Hotpoint is looking for motivated individuals to join our 12-month Trainee Field Service Engineer Programme. Whether you're currently working in retail, customer service, warehousing, delivery driving, manufacturing, the armed forces, or another practical role, we'll provide all the training and support you ...

More Details
1 day ago

Administrator

Chelmsford Essex £28,000 - 35,000 - Annum

Construction AdministratorLocation: Ipswich initially, with a move to Chelmsford in the futureSalary: £28,000 – £35,000 per annumWorking pattern: Full-time, office-basedAn exciting opportunity to join a leading main contractorWe’re working with a well-established main contractor delivering construction projects valued up to £50 million, who are looking to appoint an organised and proactive Construction Administrator to support their growing team.Initially based at the company’s Ipswich office, ...

More Details
1 day ago

BMS Static Engineer

Essex £45,000 - 60,000 - Annum

BMS Static Engineer - East London £45,000 - £60,000 + Company Car/Allowance + Healthcare + Pension + Overtime Large Scale Static Site Looking for a BMS role where you can take ownership of a major site without the demands of travelling between multiple locations?I'm working with a well established building services specialist on an opportunity for a BMS Static Engineer to join a large, prestigious site in Mile End, East London.This is an excellent opportunity for a BMS engineer who enjoys the ...

More Details
1 day ago

Drainage Engineer

Takeley £38,000 - 45,000 - Annum

Drainage Engineer£38,000 - £45,000Takeley, EssexFull time | Permanent |45 hours per weekAre you an experienced Drainage Engineer?Do you hold a valid UK Driving Licence?Attega Group is working on behalf of our client as their in-house recruitment provider.We are currently recruiting for a Drainage Engineer to join their team.The main purpose of this Drainage Engineer role is to cover the work load in the London, Essex and Surrounding areas.In return, our client is offering a salary of up to ...

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Project Manager

Chelmsford Essex £30,000 - 35,000 - Annum

Junior Project Manager£30,000 - £35,000 + APM Training + Mentoring + Progression + Hybrid Working + Private MedicalChelmsford, Essex (Commutable from: Billericay, Brentwood, Basildon, Witham, Braintree, Southend-on-Sea, Harlow, Bishop's Stortford)Are you a Junior Project Manager, Project Coordinator or Project Administrator looking to step into a role where you will be mentored directly by an experienced PM and given a clear route to progress? Do you want structured development (including APM ...

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?