Jobs in Haverhill ENG 2,349 Opportunities

Showing 2,349 jobs in Haverhill ENG

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Sewing Machine Operator

East Anglia Sudbury Suffolk £12.71 per hour

Stratton Mills is an employment business that provides Fashion Personnel around the UK. We have a great opportunity for Sewing Machinists. Successful candidates will be offered full-time shifts on a permanent basis.Breakdown of the Sewing Machinist Role: Products: Clothing Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: 39 hours per week, Monday - Thursday 6.00 am to 4.15 pm or 7.00 am to 5.15 pm (4 DAY WEEK) Im...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

CNC Punch Operator - Nights

East Anglia Sudbury Suffolk £12.75 - £13.50 per hour + Shift Allowance and Company Benefits

Just Recruitment is working with a growing business, based on the outskirts of Sudbury - looking to add a CNC Punch Operator, on a night shift basis to their team.The key purpose of this role is to set up, program, and operation of our TRUMPF sheet metal punching machines, ensuring jobs are completed safely, accurately, and on schedule while maintaining equipment and quality standards.Key duties i...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

General Operative

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Cambridge £13.71 per hour

The Staffing Network is a labour provider across the UK.Required to work inChittering, CambridgeCB25General OperativeDay shift Immediate start.We are recruiting Skilled Operatives for our busy client based in Chittering.This is a fantastic opportunity for reliable and motivated individuals seeking long-term work with the potential to go permanent.Pay Rate: £13.71Shift: 4 On 4 OffHours: 7:00 17:00...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Machine Operator

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Cambridge From £12.71 to £13.71 per hour

General Operatives & Skilled Machine OperatorsWe are looking for reliable, hardworking individuals to join our team at a farming business. We have opportunities available for both General Operatives and Skilled Machine Operators.Pay Rate: £12.71£13.71 per hourShift Pattern: 4 on, 4 offWorking Hours: 7:00am5:00pm1. General Operatives Basic DutiesMain respons out general farming and ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

General Operative

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Cambridge From £12.71 to £13.71 per hour

General Operatives & Skilled Machine OperatorsWe are looking for reliable, hardworking individuals to join our team at a farming business. We have opportunities available for both General Operatives and Skilled Machine Operators.Pay Rate: £12.71£13.71 per hourShift Pattern: 4 on, 4 offWorking Hours: 7:00am5:00pm1. General Operatives Basic DutiesMain respons out general farming and ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

HGV Driver

East Anglia Suffolk Bury St. Edmunds From £20.50 to £30.75 per hour

ROLE: HGV 2 DriverLOCATION: SaxhamHOURS: AM & PM Shifts AvaliablePAY: £20.50 - £30.75 Per HourRomax Recruitment are looking for experienced Class Two ADR Drivers needed in Saxham.The Exceptional Customer ServiceEnsure safe and professional at all timesMultidrop Tanker deliveries to farms and commercial premise 42.5 Hours per weekOption to be paid or accrue your hol...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Class 2 Driver

South East Essex Braintree £40,000

Our client are looking to directly employ an experienced Class 2 Driver to work with their Transport department at Braintree, covering two man home delivery nationwide. Nights out are required. Nights out are paid per night and all parking expenses reimbursed. You will join them on a full-time, permanent basis, and in return, you will receive a competitive salary of £40,773 per annum. Monday to Fr...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Quantity Surveyor

East Anglia Suffolk Bury St. Edmunds £60,000

Quantity SurveyorHighways & InfrastructureHybrid & Flexible Working from homeArea 6 & 8 | Cambridge | Essex | Suffolk | Surrounding AreasCompetitive Salary + Excellent Benefits | Are you an experienced Quantity Surveyor looking for a role that gives you flexibility, autonomy and a genuine work-life balance, while still offering the opportunity to work on major highways and infrastructure projects?...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Kitchen Designer

East Anglia Cambridgeshire Cambridge £35,000

Designer Recruitment are working with a fast-growing in-frame kitchen company in Cambridgeshire. We are seeking a Kitchen Designer to join a fantastic team, where your main responsibilities will be to design and sell bespoke shaker and handless style kitchens.Our client designs and manufactures beautifully handcrafted British kitchens, combining exceptional craftsmanship with thoughtful design and...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Head Chef

South East Essex Saffron Walden £40,000

Head Chef£35,000 - £40,000/annum Meals on duty, free car parkingCB11, Saffron Walden, EssexHEAD CHEF MAKE EVERY MEAL MATTER!£35,000£40,000 per annum | Near Saffron Walden, EssexAre you a passionate HEAD CHEF who believes great food can make someone's day? Heres your chance to bring your creativity, culinary flair and love of fresh food to a welcoming residential retirement home where the meals yo...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
5 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?