Jobs in Edinburgh City Of Edinburgh 1,175 Opportunities

Showing 1,175 jobs in Edinburgh City Of Edinburgh

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Vehicle Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £40,000

On-target earnings up to £41,700 Comprising a base salary of £35,000 An uncapped monthly bonus scheme with average additional earnings of £6,700 per year. 5 days a week Earn extra with our refer a friend scheme T&Cs Apply This is a really exciting time to join our Halfords Garage Services team. You will be working at one of our new Fusion centres; it will be upgraded with the latest facilities ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Brow and Lash Expert

Scotland Leven Fife £13.30 Per Hour

??Shape Brows with Expertise Join as a Threading Specialist and Perfect Every Look.???? ? hours & 2x 8hours per week. We require full flexibility to ensure we can cover all 7 trading days. As this store has a strong history with threading, theres real potential to gain more hours for someone who can help rebuild and grow the service.??Salary: £13.30 Per Hour??The Role! Joi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Data Analyst Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Data Analyst Placement Programme no experience needed From £30,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Data Analyst £30,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Data Analysis?We are offering a st...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £60,000

Digital Marketing Executive Placement Programme No experience needed From £27,000 to £60,000 per annumTrainee Digital Marketing Executive £27,000£60,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Digi...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Test Development Engineer (LabVIEW)

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Senior Test Development Engineer Location: Glenrothes or Livingston About the role: Responsible for the design, manufacture, verification and validation, along with through life technical support of board level, sub-system and system level test equipment. Skills: • Test software design • Excellent knowledge of analogue and digital electronic circuit design • Ability to write comprehensiv...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience Required

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £65,000

Trainee Network Engineer No Experience RequiredFrom £45,000 - £65,000. *This is a self-funded career programme with a guaranteed job on completion or 100% of your course fees back*Train. Certify. Get Hired. Are you looking to start a career in Network Engineering but don't know where to begin? The demand for newly trained and qualified Network professionals has never been greater and this boasts...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Service Tehnician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh not provided

Work with usExperienced and ready to develop your fast-fit career? We're hiring Vehicle Techs right now in our Centres. Come and work for an employer that really values your skills and will give you the rewards you deserve in great pay and benefits. Whether you're a brakes specialist or have car servicing in your blood, if you can get stuck in and send every customer away happy and safe on the roa...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

FTTP Install Engineer

Scotland Kinross-Shire £30,000

FTTP Install EngineerSalary from £30,000 | Company Vehicle | Fuel Card | Daily travel around Perth and Dunkeld areaReady to help connect communities across Scotland?At GoFibre, we're expanding our full fibre network and looking for an experienced FTTP Install Engineer to join our growing team. If you're passionate about delivering a great customer experience, take pride in high-quality installatio...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Preventative Technician

Scotland Midlothian Edinburgh £45,000

Job Description Job Title: Preventative Maintenance Technician Location: Edinburgh (Gogar Depot) Salary: Up to £49,000 per annum + Excellent Benefits Job Type: Permanent Are you a qualified engineering technician looking to build a long-term career within the rail industry? We are recruiting on behalf of a leading organisation in the rail rolling stock sector for a Preventative Maintenance Techni...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?