Jobs in Chichester 1,554 Opportunities

Showing 1,554 Permanent jobs in Chichester

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Security Engineer

Hampshire

At CV-Library, we have a simple vision: to help the world to work and we are looking for exceptional and talented people to help us realise this vision in both UK and overseas markets.We are in a period of focused internal investment, following a year of key strategic acquisitions and significant investment across all parts of the business, from Tech and Data to People and HR, there's never been a more exciting time to join us or a better place to grow your career!The RoleHours: Monday-Friday, ...

More Details
6 days ago

Graduate Mechanical Design Engineer - Building Services & Sustainabili

Fareham £30,000 - 33,000 - Annum

Mechanical Design Engineer - Building Services   Are you a Mechanical Design Engineer looking to develop your career with a forward-thinking Building Services consultancy that is delivering innovative, sustainable engineering solutions?   Our client are a specialist building services and energy consultancy delivering mechanical, electrical, sustainability and decarbonisation projects across the UK. With a strong reputation for technical excellence and client-focused engineering, they work across...

More Details
6 days ago

Lead Test Engineer

Gosport Hampshire South East £55,000 - 60,000 - Annum

Lead Test Engineer£55,000 - £60,000 Per annum Full time, Permanent This role for the Lead Test Engineer is responsible for ensuring that all new and existing products meet the highest standards of functionality, reliability and requirement compliance before release and when in manufacture.As the Lead Test Engineer you will define and drive testing strategies, manage testing operations, and oversee all preparations for qualification testing.You will work closely with product development, ...

More Details
6 days ago

Production Systems Engineer

Chichester West Sussex £50,000 - Annum

Production Systems EngineerChichester, West Sussex£50,000 per annumWe are currently recruiting for an experienced Production Systems Engineer who will be responsible for maintaining our existing operations systems, consisting of custom databases and front ends, as well as off-the-shelf MRP systems.This will cover systems for Goods In Inspection, MRP, manufacturing, test, inspection, calibration and despatch. You will have a significant focus on working with the SLT to define a replacement of the...

More Details
6 days ago

Complaints Administrator

Chichester West Sussex £28,000 - Annum

Complaints Administrator Location : ChichesterSalary : £28,000Hyde is looking for a Complaints Administrator.You’ll play an important role in helping Hyde deliver a positive and responsive complaints service. Working closely with the Complaints Team to coordinate, manage and monitor complaints, ensuring each case is handled efficiently, professionally and within the required timescales.ResponsibilitiesSupport early resolution to prevent escalation.Receive, document, and respond to complaints ...

More Details
6 days ago

Recycling Operative

Hampshire £26,436 - Annum

Salary: £12.71ph - £26,436.80 plus up to £1,469pa attendance bonus Overtime is available - time & a half for weekdays & Saturdays. Double time for SundaysStaff engagement days Cycle to workReferral scheme Location: Veolia Material Recovery Facility, Farnham Road, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 4JDHours: 40 hours, rotating 2 week shift pattern - 6am-2.30pm and 2.30pm-11pm When you see the world as we do, you see the chance to help the world take better care of its resources and help it become a ...

More Details
6 days ago

MOT Technician

Portsmouth £34,000 - 39,000 - Annum

We are recruiting on behalf of a reputable dealership in Portsmouth for the position of MOT Technician. This is an excellent opportunity for experienced professionals seeking to advance their career in a well-established environment. The MOT Technician role offers a competitive salary package, comprehensive benefits, and the chance to work within a supportive team that values skill and development.Benefits: Competitive basic salary up to £34,000, with potential to earn £39,000 OTE through a ...

More Details
6 days ago

Tenant and Maintenance Liaison Coordinator

Portsmouth £26,000 - 28,000 - Annum

Tenant and Maintenance Liaison Coordinator Let's Go Lettings Location: 73 Fawcett Road, Southsea, with visits to managed properties Salary: £26000 - £28000 per annum DOE Hours and contract: 9am-5pm 35 hours a week (potential weekend hours required) Reporting to: Operations Director   About the role Let's Go Lettings is looking for a confident, organised and practical Tenant and Maintenance Liaison Coordinator to take ownership of tenant enquiries and maintenance issues across our managed ...

More Details
6 days ago

Machine Shop Operative

West Sussex £28,000 - 30,000 - Annum

Machine Shop OperativeLocation: Storrington, West SussexSalary: £28,000 - £30,000Hours: Monday to FridayContract: PermanentIf you’ve already got experience working around machinery and want a role where you can broaden your skills, learn new processes and build a longer-term career in engineering and manufacturing, this could be a really good move.We’re recruiting for a Machine Shop Operative to join a specialist engineering manufacturer in Storrington.This isn’t a basic production role where ...

More Details
6 days ago

Panel Wirer

Worthing West Sussex £27,000 - 29,000 - Annum

Panel Wirer£27,000 - £29,000 + Overtime (at an increased rate) + Early Friday Finish + Flexible HoursMonday - Thursday, 07:30 - 16:00. Friday, 07:30 - 12:30Worthing, West Sussex. Commutable from: Lancing, Brighton, Shoreham & StorringtonDo you have wiring experience within an engineering or manufacturing environment? Are you looking for an exciting new role within an industry leading business who are known for their first class training, retention and development?Due to continued growth, my ...

More Details
6 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?