Jobs in Cardiff Cardiff Wales 2,308 Opportunities

Showing 2,308 jobs in Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Assistant Store Manager

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff not provided

Assistant Store Manager Lakeside£30,000 plus Uncapped Commission, Rewards & BenefitsDo you know how to turn excellent service into a memorable customer experience? Are you an experienced luxury retail professional who enjoys motivating a team and driving strong sales?The roleDiamonds Factory is looking for an experienced Assistant Manager to join our successful Norwich store.This is a hands-on ro...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Day Care Host

South West Somerset Burnham-On-Sea Up to £110 per day plus holiday pay. Allowances for lunch and mileage

Day Care Host Could you open your home and your heart to four older people?Do you have a welcoming home, a kind nature and a couple of weekdays available? Perhaps you've always thought about volunteering with older people but need to earn an income too.The Filo Project could be the perfect opportunity.Our Hosts welcome a small group of up to four older people living with dementia into their own ho...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

HR Administrator

South West Somerset Clevedon £29,350

HR Administrator - Contract ???? Clevedon, full time on site ???? £16.00 per hour PAYE ⏳ Contract Role, rolling 6 month contract We're looking for a HR Administrator to join a busy HR team in Clevedon. This role will support recruitment, onboarding, employee records and general HR administration. Key duties: Supporting recruitment and onboarding activities. Preparing contracts and HR documentation....JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

HR Administrator Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £50,000

HR Administrator Placement Programme No experience needed From £30,000 to £50,000 per annumTrainee HR Administrator £30,000£50,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in HR?We are offering a str...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Workshop & Maintenance Manager - Heavy Plant & Machinery

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £55,000

We are looking for an experienced, mechanically qualified Workshop & Maintenance Manager to oversee workshop operations and maintenance of a diverse fleet of heavy mobile plant and machinery, supporting the steel, mining and bulk materials handling industries.This is a hands-on role suited to someone with a strong mechanical background and an excellent understanding of preventative and corrective ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Service Manager

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £14,000

Service Manager£500 JOINING BONUSSalary: £29,601.00 per annumWorking Hours: 37.5 hours per weekService: Integra Ty NewyddRequirements: Waking nights, lates, wake ins, weekend work and on callWe are looking for a Service Manager at Integra Ty NewyddAbout National Care GroupNational Care Group is one of the UKs leading providers of adult social care, supporting people with learning disabilities, men...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Registered Care Home Manager

Wales Gwent Newport £80,000

Care Home manager role£80,000 per annumCardiffSuppleo healthcare is an award-winning recruitment agency who believe in building relationships on understanding and respect. We pride ourselves on providing an unparalleled quality of service to all healthcare staff at all levels across Wales and England.Large care home 68 bedsSuppleo Healthcare are currently working with a local care provider and are...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Store Manager

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff not provided

Store Manager Luxury Jewellery | LakesideUp to £35,000 + Quarterly Bonus | Diamonds FactoryDo you know how to turn a great store into a high-performing one? Are you an experienced jewellery or luxury retail leader who loves developing people and creating memorable customer experiences?The roleDiamonds Factory is looking for an experienced Store Manager to lead our Lakeside store.This is a hands-o...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Strategic Buyer Electronics

Wales Rhondda Cynon Taff Pontyclun £55,000

Senior Strategic Buyer x2 (Electronics)Woodchester or MiskinSalary: £45,000 - £55,000 depending on experienceHybrid Working: 3 days onsite, 2 days from home (4.5 day working week, half day Fridays)Renishaw is a FTSE 250 engineering company with a proud history of delivering measurement, calibration and precision manufacturing solutions to some of the most complex engineering processes in the world...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Senior Strategic Buyer Mechanical

Wales Rhondda Cynon Taff Pontyclun £55,000

Senior Strategic Buyer x2 (Mechanical) Woodchester or MiskinSalary: £45,000 - £55,000 depending on experienceHybrid Working: 3 days onsite, 2 days from home (4.5 day working week, half day Fridays)Renishaw is a FTSE 250 engineering company with a proud history of delivering measurement, calibration and precision manufacturing solutions to some of the most complex engineering processes in the world...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?