Jobs in Cf45 Abercynon Rhondda Cynon Taf 2,198 Opportunities

Showing 2,198 jobs in CF45 Abercynon Rhondda Cynon Taf

Sort by: Relevancy Date
NEW

Apprentice Chef - no experience required

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £26,000

Apprentice ChefFrom £27,989 per yearCatering with impact.You will train to be an Army Chef and;Provide everything from fine dining and state banquets to humanitarian aid and disaster reliefBe part of a highly respected, specialist teamGive soldiers the energy and morale they need to complete any missionAchieve the highest culinary standards in the most challenging environmentsGain qualifications u...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Carpenter - no experience required

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £26,000

The ArmyUnited Kingdom£27,282 a year (after training)Master your craft and learn to use it all over the world.As a full-time soldier, entry-level Carpenter in the British Army, carpentry and joinery tasks from sketches and apply them in field Learn to use and maintain workshop machinery Prepare timber for use, manufacture joints, use adhesives, produce windows, door frames and fitments ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Plasterer - no experience required

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £26,000

PlastererThe ArmyUnited Kingdom£27,282 a year (after training)Work on building projects around the world.As a full-time soldier, entry-level Plasterer in the British Army, finishing touches to buildings including headquarters, hospitals and military bases Master trades including plaster boarding, painting and tilingBecome an expert in skills like glazing and scaffolding Carry out work on...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Joiner - no experience required

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £26,000

JoinerThe ArmyUnited Kingdom£27,282 a year (after training)Master your craft and learn to use it all over the world.As a full-time soldier, entry-level Joiner in the British Army, carpentry and joinery tasks from sketches and apply them in field Learn to use and maintain workshop machinery Prepare timber for use, manufacture joints, use adhesives, produce windows, door frames and fitmen...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Software Developer Placement Programme No experience needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £65,000

Software Developer Placement Programme No experience neededFrom £27,000 to £65,000 per annumTrainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.Location: UK Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in Software Development?W...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

AI Engineer Placement Programme No Experience Needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £75,000

AI Engineer Placement Programme no experience needed From £45,000 to £75,000 per annumAI Trainee Engineer £45,000£75,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job GuaranteeComplete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back. Wide (Remote Opportunities Available)Looking to start a career in AI Engineering?We are offering a str...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Junior Ethical Hacker Placement Programme - no experience needed

Wales South Glamorgan Cardiff £65,000

This is a self-funded training programme, and fees do apply.Trainee Ethical Hacker £35,000£65,000 Job ProgrammeThis is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.Job Guarantee Complete the programme and get a job, or get your course fees back.IMPORTANT:*Please note: this is a self-funded programme costing around £170 per month.If this is not feasible, please do not apply. Looki...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

IT Specialist Team Leader

Wales Mid Glamorgan Bridgend £35,000

Job Title: IT Specialist Team LeaderLocation: In Office - Pencoed, South Wales / St Asaph Salary: £32,000 - £37,000 per annumJob Type: Full-time, PermanentWorking Hours: Monday to Friday, 08:00 to 18:00, with On Call weekend support on rotation. 5 days per week, 8 hours per day during these times with a 30-minute lunch break)About Group are a fast-growing Tech Company based throughou...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Security Architect

Wales Gwent Newport £50,000

Security ArchitectAnnual Salary: £47,700- £52,000Location: Newport, South WalesJob Type: Hybrid (20% office attendance)Security Architect, where you will support the development of security vision, strategy, and roadmaps. This role is ideal for candidates with strong technical security expertise and experience in governance, compliance, and riskDay-to-day of the closely with the C...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

NEW

Software Systems Engineer - Manufacturing & Engineering

Wales Mid Glamorgan Bridgend not provided

We are excited to be recruiting on behalf of our client for an experienced Software Systems Engineer to join their innovative engineering team in Bridgend.This is an exciting opportunity to join a successful UK manufacturer of advanced, high-tech equipment supplied to customers worldwide. You'll develop software that interacts directly with machinery, control systems and hardware - making this an ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
11 hours ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?