Jobs in Badminton Somerset 4,183 Opportunities

Showing 4,183 jobs in Badminton Somerset

Sort by: Relevancy Date

Groundworks foreman (m/f)

South West Avon Bristol £80,000

Groundworks foreman IMMEDIATE STARTEpic Systems Project | Long Ashton, nr Bristol| £60,000£80,000 + Car Allowance & PackageBe part of something extraordinary!This is your opportunity to help deliver one of the southwests largest construction schemes, the £1 billion Epic Systems Project in Long Ashton, nr Bristol.Spanning more than 90 acres, with a 10-year programme of work ahead, this landmark pr...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Support Worker

South West Trowbridge Wiltshire Up to £14 per hour

START ASAPR&V Ltd is looking for individuals who have an upbeat personality who are ready to work as care assistants/nurses for our client. We are looking for passionate and dedicated professionals to join our team. It is essential that candidates are patient, understanding and respectful towards the residents individual abilities and own a car.Your CARE ASSISTANT role will resid...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Commercial Operations Manager

South West Gloucestershire £65,000

Position: Commercial Operations Manager Location: Swindon, Wiltshire Job Type: PermanentMy client, a global manufacturing leader are on the hunt for a Commercial Operations Manager to join their team! This comes as the company is growing and have some exciting projects on the horizon!Role and Responsibilities – Commercial Operations Manager In this role, you will be responsible for the leadership,...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Van Driver

South West Chippenham Wiltshire £12.71 per hour + £10 per day discretionary bonus

CDL Recruitment are seeking motivated, enthusiastic and reliable Van Drivers for its clients operation based in Marshfield SN14.Monday to Friday£12.71ph + £10 per day discretionary bonus.Typical Working DayThe working day typically starts at around 6:30am, beginning with a comprehensive vehicle safety check to ensure the vehicle is roadworthy, legal and ready for work.Once the vehicle check is com...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Principal Security Architect

South West Avon Bristol not provided

Principal Security Architect We're looking for an experienced Principal Security Architect to join a growing security consultancy, delivering security solutions for secure environments in National Security/ Government. This is an opportunity to provide technical leadership across high-profile security architecture engagements, advising clients, shaping secure designs and ensuring solutions align ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Azure DevOps Consultant

South West Avon Bristol £550 - £650 per day

Azure DevOps / Architecture Consultant Rate - £550 - £650 Inside IR35 Duration - 6 months initial Location - Bristol (Twice a week on site)We are looking for an experienced Microsoft Fabric and Azure specialist to take ownership of a critical platform programme that is already well underway.This role will suit someone who enjoys working at both strategic and technical levels. You'll begin by re...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Teaching Assistant- September Start

South West Avon Bristol From £90 to £100 per day

Teaching Assistant September StartLocation: Bristol Pay Rate: £90£100 per day (depending on experience, role and qualifications)Hours: Flexible part-time and full-time roles available during school hours from SeptemberHanson Recruitment is currently working with a wide range of schools across Bristol and the surrounding areas, and we are looking to recruit enthusiastic Teaching Assistants to join...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Head of Operational Integration

South West Avon Bristol £95,000

Our client is a global defence and technology company.Head of Operational IntegrationProgramme Name: Logistics Commodities & Services Transformation (LCST)Location: The role is based in our Bristol office, with the opportunity to work from home 1-2 days per week; travel to our Bicester and Donnington offices will occasionally be required.The Head of Operational Integration is a senior mem...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

Management Accountant - Part Time - 12 Months

South West Somerset Bath £60,000

Management Accountant (Maternity Cover, Part Time) Bath Salary £50,000 - £60,000 FTE (pro rata) + BenefitsCV Screen is delighted to be recruiting a part-time Management Accountant on behalf of a leading, family-run interior design business in the Bath area. Our client designs and installs high-end interiors for show homes, hotels and private clients across the UK. This fixed-term maternity cover r...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
3 days ago

HGV Technician

Bristol £17.90 - 24.80 - Hour

SGBHGV Technician – Avonmouth Customer Workshop  Shift Pattern – Various shift patterns available£17.90 to £24.80 per hour, based on shift and experience, plus an excellent benefits package, including:•    In-house training provided to support career progression and increase earnings•    Enhanced parental leave •    Eligibility to annual bonus scheme•    Access to a great loan car scheme •    25 holiday (increases with service) plus public holidays•    Overtime available•    Company matched ...

More Details
3 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?