'Senior Staff Nurse' Jobs in 99 Opportunities

Showing 99 Senior Staff Nurse jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date
NEW

Senior Staff Nurse

South East Hertfordshire Borehamwood £35,000

Are you a Senior Mental Health Nurse/Registered Learning Disability Nurse wanting to work in an environment where kindness and teamwork is integral? Where you'll be invested in, with opportunities to develop and grow your career to achieve your goals? Then join the team at Barnet Lane Clinic and come and experience what delivering great healthcare should feel like. As an experienced RMN/RNLD fr...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
7 hours ago

Senior Staff Nurse Rehab and Recovery

South West Avon Bristol £40,000

Description Priory Hospital BristolFull-time | 37.5 hours a week | Site-based at BristolSalary £39,392.Qualified Registered Adult Nurse with 6-12 months post-registration experience with active NMC Registration and completed preceptorship or equivalent programmeThis role is not suitable for newly qualified nurses or preceptorship nurses. We are currently not offering sponsorship for this role.You ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Senior Staff Nurse Mixed Acute Ward

South West Avon Bristol £40,000

Description Priory Hospital BristolSalary £39,392 to £41,953Full Time role of 37.5 hours per weekPriory Hospital Bristol has an opportunity for a Senior Registered Mental Health Nurse to join our team on our mixed Acute ward. We have an exciting opportunity to join our brand-new mixed acute ward at Priory Bristol. This is your chance to be part of a dynamic and passionate multidisciplinary team, h...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Care Assistant

DY5 Brierley Hill Dudley £13.50 - 19.50 - Hour

Care Assistants – Rehabilitation Care HomeLocation: DudleyPay rates: £13.50 – £19.50. per hour (depending on shift type)Job type: Flexible agency shiftsAustin Dean Recruitment is urgently seeking experienced and compassionate Care Assistants to support residents at a rehabilitation care home in Brierley Hill. Our clients has a large residental home with a capacity of 48. The home cares for and supports elderly including people with Alzheimer's and other forms of dementia.Shift patterns* ...

More Details
6 days ago

Clinical Lead Nurse

Whiteley Village Surrey £48,000 - 50,000 - Annum

Clinical Lead NurseNursing | Elderly Care | Nursing HomeWalton-on-ThamesJOB DE permanent Clinical Lead Nurse post has become available in a nursing home in Walton-on-Thames that provides specialist care to the elderly!* £50,000 per annum* Must be a qualified nurse* Reputable nursing home for the elderly* CQC GOOD* Immediate interviews* Job reference JO19481The successful Clinical Lead Nurse candidate will be required to assist the Care Manager in planning and implementing the highest quality of...

More Details
5 days ago

Clinical Lead

Walton-on-Thames Surrey £50,000 - Annum

Clinical Lead (RGN)Salary: £50,000 + Excellent BenefitsLocation: Walton on ThamesFull Time / PermanentAre you an experienced Registered Nurse looking to take the next step in your career? Do you have a passion for delivering outstanding clinical care while leading and developing a dedicated nursing team?We are seeking a confident and compassionate Clinical Lead to join our care team and play a key role in ensuring the highest standards of care, safety, and clinical excellence for our ...

More Details
6 days ago

Clinical Deputy Manager

West Byfleet £72,000 - Annum

Be all you can be with HamberleyAt Hamberley, we believe that our residents deserve something 'Extra Special, Every Day' and we're recruiting for a Clinical Deputy Manager to help us achieve our goals.Joining us at Charrington Manor our luxury care home that provides residential, dementia, and nursing care for older people, you'll be part of a team that is genuinely passionate about the health and well-being of our residents.Working with the Home Manager and Quality Assurance team, the Deputy ...

More Details
4 days ago

NEW

Clinical Nurse Manager

Tywyn

De Nurse Manager – Nursing Home Tywyn, Wales £55,000 – £60,000 per annum We are recruiting for an experienced and compassionate Clinical Nurse Manager to join a well-established nursing home in the beautiful coastal town of Tywyn, Wales.This is an excellent opportunity for a strong clinical leader who is passionate about delivering exceptional standards of nursing care while supporting and developing a dedicated care team.The RoleAs Clinical Nurse Manager, you Lead and support the clinical ...

More Details
7 hours ago

Deputy Manager

Aylesbury £59,000 - 66,000 - Annum

We're looking for a nurse-qualified Deputy Manager to join an award-winning care home provider in the UK. This fantastic opportunity is based in a stunning care home in Aylesbury, offering a top-tier salary of up to £66,000, tailored training and development pathways, and a generous benefits package.The company is one of the UK's leading care home providers, known for its high-quality residential and nursing care. The team is highly trained and compassionate, with a strong focus on personal and ...

More Details
2 days ago

Clinical Deputy Manager

Ipswich Suffolk £50,000 - Annum

Clinical Deputy ManagerLocation: Ipswich, SuffolkSalary: £50,000 per annumJob Type: Permanent, Full TimeShift Pattern: DaysTake the Next Step in Your Clinical Leadership CareerAre you a qualified nurse with leadership experience in the care sector? We're looking for a dedicated and compassionate Deputy Manager (Clinical) to help lead a high-quality nursing service, supporting residents to live with dignity, independence, and the highest standards of care.This is an excellent opportunity for an ...

More Details
1 day ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Estimated Salary
£30,303/annum

Average salary for Senior Staff Nurse

Estimated Salary
Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?