'Sales Assistant' Jobs in 1,755 Opportunities

Showing 1,755 Sales Assistant jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date


Sales Assistant

RG1 Reading Berkshire

New Sales Assistants are needed for this exciting new sales assistant opportunity. Our client is looking to expand their sales assistant team with enthusiastic new individuals who are looking to start their sales assistant careers. They are looking to develop individuals within this sales assistant role, giving successful candidates the opportunity to represent widely known brands and also engage with customers as a sales assistant.Ideal Candidates will have:· Great Customer Service Skills· An ...

More Details
2 days ago

Sales Assistant

BR2 Bromley Town Greater London

Are you a highly motivated individual looking for a new and exciting opportunity as a sales assistant?Have you worked as a sales assistant before or are you looking to start your sales career?Due to continued growth, our client is currently seeking sales assistants who are driven, focused, and passionate about achieving results while delivering excellent customer experiences. They are interested in individuals from a variety of backgrounds and welcome applications from those with or without ...

More Details
2 days ago

Sales Assistant

WS1 Walsall West Midlands (County)

Are you a highly motivated individual looking for a new and exciting opportunity as a sales assistant?Have you worked as a sales assistant before or are you looking to start your sales career?Due to continued growth, our client is currently seeking sales assistants who are driven, focused, and passionate about achieving results while delivering excellent customer experiences. They are interested in individuals from a variety of backgrounds and welcome applications from those with or without ...

More Details
2 days ago

Sales Assistant

HA1 Greenhill Greater London

Sales AssistantImmediate Start AvailableAn established sales assistant and marketing organisation is seeking motivated individuals interested in customer-facing opportunities with a sales assistant opportunity. Due to continued expansion and increasing client demand, opportunities are available for individuals who enjoy engaging with customers and representing a variety of client campaigns.This opportunity may suit individuals looking to utilise their communication, sales assistant, and customer...

More Details
2 days ago

Sales Assistant

Greater London

Sales Assistant Hatton Garden, London About Us We are Cooksongold, the UK's largest one-stop shop for the jewellery maker, and we’ve been proudly supporting jewellers across the country since 1918, with everything from precious metals to jewellery tools. We form part of HM Precious Metals, one of Europe's largest refiners and processors of precious metals. The Role We are currently looking to recruit a confident Sales Assistant to join our friendly team at our thriving Hatton Garden Store. You ...

More Details
3 days ago

Sales Assistant

CO1 Colchester Essex

Fed Up of Warehouse or Admin Work? – Start as a Sales AssistantAre you fed up with being in a warehouse and speaking to the same people every day? Get out of the warehouse and start as a sales assistant with this exciting opportunity.Feeling stuck in a warehouse or admin role and looking for a change?Our client is currently seeking enthusiastic, motivated, and driven individuals to represent campaigns as a sales assistant and contribute to customer acquisition activities through face-to-face ...

More Details
2 days ago

Sales Assistant - Immediate Start

B66 Smethwick Sandwell

Immediate Starts availableLooking to start a fun, exciting Sales Assistant career?The question is - would you enjoy representing clients in a fun, lively, well established and fully motivated Sales Assistant environment?Due to a huge growth in client demand Sales Assistant roles have become immediately available in their busy sales and marketing company. Our client truly believes that people are the key to their success, therefore they seek individuals who are passionate about learning a Sales ...

More Details
2 days ago

Retail Sales Assistant

Cardiff South Glamorgan £25,000 - Annum

Retail Sales AssistantLocation: CardiffSalary: Circa £25k per annum + CommissionAbout the roleOur client is seeking a friendly and motivated Retail Sales Assistant to join a busy and well-established electrical retailer in Cardiff.This is a varied role combining customer service, sales, stock handling and showroom support. Due to the nature of the business, the role involves physical duties, including receiving deliveries, moving stock and replenishing displays.Key Responsibilities* Deliver ...

More Details
3 days ago

Trainee Sales Assistant

London £1,935 - 2,000 - Month

Trainee Sales AssistantLocation: LondonJob Type: Full-TimeImmediate Start AvailableMoon Moments is recruiting on behalf of a growing London-based organisation looking for enthusiastic Trainee Sales Assistants to join their face-to-face charity fundraising and sales team.No previous sales, fundraising, or customer service experience needed - full training provided from day one.What you'll do:* Engage members of the public face-to-face in your local community.* Represent well-known charities, ...

More Details
5 days ago

Junior Marketing and Sales Assistant

London £1,935 - 2,000 - Month

Junior Marketing and Sales AssistantLocation: LondonJob Type: Full-TimeImmediate Start AvailableMoon Moments is recruiting on behalf of a growing London-based organisation looking for enthusiastic Junior Marketing and Sales Assistants to join their face-to-face charity fundraising and sales team.No previous marketing, sales, fundraising or customer service experience needed. Full training is provided from day one.What you’ll do:* Represent well-known charities face-to-face in your local ...

More Details
4 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Estimated Salary
£24,713/annum

Average salary for Sales Assistant

Estimated Salary
Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?