Did you mean care care assistant? 'Homecare Assistant' Jobs in 2,229 Opportunities
Did you mean care care assistant?

Showing 2,229 Homecare Assistant jobs

Sort by: Relevancy Date


Home Care Assistant (Driver Required)

North West Greater Manchester Up to £13.70 per hour + 25 pence per mile & £125Welcome Bonus

Home Care Assistant (Driver Required) Trafford Urmston£13.45 - £13.70 per hour£125 Welcome Bonus (T&Cs apply)Paid Mileage Between Care CallsFlexible Hours (7am-10pm, Monday-Sunday)What if your next job was more than just a job?At ICare Group, we believe everyone deserves the opportunity to live independently, safely and comfortably in their own home.We're looking for caring, compassionate and re...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Home Care Assistant

Sefton Merseyside £13.51 - Hour

Home Care Assistant – Sefton£13.51 per hour | Full-time and part-time opportunities | Minimum 20 hours per week30p per mile for drivers | No experience requiredAre you compassionate, caring and someone who wants to make a difference to people’s lives?We’re recruiting Care Assistants for a domiciliary care provider with a branch in Sefton, supporting people in their own homes across Bootle, Netherton, Litherland, Thornton, Crosby, Thornby, Maghull and Southport.You don’t need previous care ...

More Details
1 week ago

Home Care Assistant

Bury Greater Manchester £13.44 - Hour

Home Care Assistant – Bury & Bolton£13.44 per hour | Full-time and part-time opportunities | Minimum 20 hours per week30p per mile for drivers | No experience requiredAre you compassionate, caring and someone who wants to make a difference to people’s lives?We’re recruiting Care Assistants for a domiciliary care provider with a branch in Bury, supporting people in their own homes across Bury and Bolton.You don’t need previous care experience. We’re looking for people with the right values, a...

More Details
1 week ago

Home Care Assistant

Wakefield West Yorkshire £13.82 - Hour

Home Care Assistant – Wakefield£13.82 per hour | Full-time and part-time opportunities | Minimum 20 hours per week30p per mile for drivers | No experience requiredAre you compassionate, caring and someone who wants to make a difference to people’s lives?We’re recruiting Care Assistants for a domiciliary care provider with a branch in Wakefield, supporting people in their own homes across the local area.You don’t need previous care experience. We’re looking for people with the right values, a ...

More Details
1 day ago

Home Care Assistant

Huddersfield Kirklees £13.82 - Hour

Home Care Assistant – Huddersfield£13.82 per hour | Full-time and part-time opportunities | Minimum 20 hours per week30p per mile for drivers | No experience requiredAre you compassionate, caring and someone who wants to make a difference to people’s lives?We’re recruiting Care Assistants for a domiciliary care provider with a branch in Huddersfield, supporting people in their own homes across the local area.You don’t need previous care experience. We’re looking for people with the right values,...

More Details
1 day ago

Homecare Assistant, Female, Driver. No sponsorships

East Midlands Leicestershire Hinckley From £13.50 to £14 per hour AND IN ADDITION Travel Time & Mileage

Homecare Assistant, Female, Driver. No SponsorshipsHome Care Assistant Loughborough & Surrounding Areas(Due to the personal care needs of our clients, this role is restricted to female applicants only under the Equality Act 2010, Schedule 9, Part 1.)A full driving licence and access to your own vehicle are essential for this role.Please note, we are unable to provide visa sponsorships.Make a Real...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Homecare Assistant, Female, Driver. No sponsorships

East Midlands Leicestershire Melton Mowbray From £13.50 to £14 per hour AND IN ADDITION Travel Time & Mileage

Homecare Assistant, Female, Driver. No SponsorshipsHome Care Assistant Coalville & Surrounding Areas(Due to the personal care needs of our clients, this role is restricted to female applicants only under the Equality Act 2010, Schedule 9, Part 1.)A full driving licence and access to your own vehicle are essential for this role.Please note, we are unable to provide visa sponsorships.Make a Real Di...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
1 day ago

Home Care Assistant (Driver Required)

North West Greater Manchester Bury Up to £13.70 per hour + 25 pence per mile & £125 Welcome Bonus

12.71 - £13.70 per hour£125 Welcome Bonus (T&Cs apply)Paid Mileage Between Care Calls at 25 pence per mileFlexible Hours (7am-10pm, Monday-Sunday)What if your next job was more than just a job?At ICare Group, we believe everyone deserves the opportunity to live independently, safely and comfortably in their own home.We're looking for caring, compassionate and reliable individuals to join our Home ...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Homecare Assistant

East Anglia Norfolk Norwich From £15 to £16.50 per hour Flexible shifts to suit your lifestyle,Pai

Looking for a job that actually makes you smile at the end of the day? Come and make a real difference in your local community - Earning upto £16.50 per hour!Were looking for compassionate and reliable individuals to join our friendly team in Brooke, Poringland, Swainsthorpe, Stoke Holy Cross and Hempnall. Where you'll make a real difference every day by supporting our clients to live safely and c...JBLK1_UKTJ

More Details
2 days ago

Care Home Kitchen Assistant

Lincoln £12.71 - 15 - Hour

About the RoleWe have ongoing opportunities for experienced Kitchen Assistants to work within care home settings across Lincoln and the surrounding areas. Whether you're looking for a few shifts each week or more regular temporary work, we have assignments available to suit your availability.This is a rewarding opportunity for reliable and hardworking Kitchen Assistants who enjoy working as part of a busy catering team. You will support the kitchen with the preparation and service of meals, ...

More Details
5 days ago

Enter your email to get a notification when similar jobs become available.

Estimated Salary
£11.98/hour

Average salary for Care Assistant

Estimated Salary
Your browser does not support Cookies or JavaScript or this option is turned off in your browser settings.

How to enable Cookies and JavaScript

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Please wait...
There was an error loading the page. Would you like to reload the page?